Book Call Girls in Yelahanka - For 7001305949 Cheap & Best with original Photos
[…] TheGeneticInformationNondiscriminationActof2008(GINA)
GINA is the leading federal protection of genetic information, but it only prohibits
genetic discrimination in health insurance and employment.
GINA does not regulate access, security or disclosure of genetic or whole genome
sequence information across all potential users, nor does it protect against
discrimination in other contexts.
State laws vary for similar protections.
Genetic information protections are only briefly mentioned in the Affordable Care
Act (42 U.S.C. § 300gg-3(b)(1)(B) (Treatment of Genetic Information)): “Genetic
information shall not be treated as a condition . . . in the absence of a diagnosis of
the condition related to such information.”
79. PAGE: Health Care Reform Goes Live : Day Three in the Current Climate of Reform79
TAXES
ANDREFORM
PointsofIntersection
AdditionalMedicareTax
OtherTaxes
80. PAGE: Health Care Reform Goes Live : Day Three in the Current Climate of Reform
PointsofIntersection