Ce diaporama a bien été signalé.
Nous utilisons votre profil LinkedIn et vos données d’activité pour vous proposer des publicités personnalisées et pertinentes. Vous pouvez changer vos préférences de publicités à tout moment.

1V0-605 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

13 vues

Publié le

1V0-605 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/1v0-605-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/1v0-605-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated 1V0-605 dumps exams.#Our 1V0-605 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our 1V0-605 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our 1V0-605 dumps Web Simulator. #With our 1V0-605 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/1v0-605-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The 1V0-605 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our 1V0-605 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Publié dans : Logiciels
  • Soyez le premier à commenter

  • Soyez le premier à aimer ceci

1V0-605 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. VMware Certified Associate 6 - Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam VMware 1V0-605 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-exam/1v0-605-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 50 questions in a unique set of 1V0- 605 dumps Question 1 Which key element of VMware Horizon Desktop as a Service (DaaS) given as an IT administrator access to an administrative portal from which they can manage the virtual desktop environment? A. Security B. Enterprise Integration C. Tiered Role Separation D. User Experience Answer C Question 2 The security manager is concerned that users are storing sensitive corporate data in public data sharing services. The manager has these requirements: - Users must be able to share data - Data must be stored in the corporate data center - Administrators should have granular policy-based control of Sharing Which VMware product meets these requirements? A. Virtual SAN B. VMware Mirage C. Horizon Workspace Portal VMware 1V0-605 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. D. Horizon (with View) Answer B Question 3 A company is planning to use the Horizon 6 product suite to transform the end user computing environment in the organization. Which two statements represent capabilities of the Horizon 6 family of products can help the company fully transform their environment? (Choose two.) A. VMware Virtual SAN provides a centralized management console for administrators to manage end user document workspaces. B. VMware ThinApp is a remote desktop solution that will allow you to move all desktops to central location. C. VMware Mirage is a centralized desktop image management technology that supports layered image management. D. VMware Horizon (with View) virtualizes user operating systems, applications and user data. Answer C, D Explanation: Reference: http://www.vmware.com/in/products/horizon-mirage Question 4 A business has employees in a call center that need access to the same database and call center applications and wants to make it easy to deploy, patch and upgrade these applications. Which Horizon (with View) feature meets this business need? A. Persona Management B. Dedicated Pools C. Full Clones D. Linked Clones VMware 1V0-605 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. Answer A Question 5 Which two application support issues can be eliminated by using VMware ThinApp application visualization? (Choose two.) A. Users need to be given administrative credentials for their PCs in order to install some applications. B. Applications can make registry or system file changes that conflict with other applications. C. Users require multiple licenses for applications installed on different systems. D. Applications require large amounts of redundant disk space when installed in end user PCs. Answer B, C Question 6 An administrator wants to make a centralized Web Management Console available to desktop and mobile users. End users should be able to request applications and virtual desktop resources customized specifically for them. Which VMware product can offer this functionality? A. VMware ThinApp B. VMware Workspace Portal C. VMware vRealize Automation D. VMware Mirage Answer D Question 7 An administrator needs to deliver rich virtualized graphics to VMware Horizon (with view) desktops which offer workstation-class performance. Which VMware Blast technology can moot this requirement? A. Blast Multimedia B. Blast 3D VMware 1V0-605 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. C. Blast Unity Touch D. Blast Local Access Answer C Question 8 Employees expect more flexibility to securely access corporate applications and data using a variety of company and personally-owned devices, regardless of location. Which solution is described in this statement? A. Application-Centric Computing B. Software Defined Data Central C. Remote Office Branch Office (ROBO) D. Workforce Mobility Answer D Question 9 A Help Desk engineer has expressed concern about the security of user data in virtual desktop sessions. How is user data potential in View session? A. Horizon (with View) caches user data in local RAM on each ESXi host to avoid transmission across the network. B. Horizon (with View) uses CHAP to protect user data. C. Horizon (with View) encrypts user data at the Connection Server and decrypts it with a user- supplied smartcard. D. Horizon (with View) encapsulates and encrypts sessions using SSL to protect user when using PCoIP. Answer A, D Explanation: VMware 1V0-605 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/vmware-horizon-view-security-considerations.pdf Question 10 An administrator wants to deploy application pools, but the company is concerned about securing and managing them. How do application pools overcome the company's concerns? A. Applications are presented the same way on different devices. B. Applications can be installed locally. C. Applications are stored centrally in the data center. D. Applications are dedicated for each user. Answer B Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1V0-605 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-pdf/1v0-605-pdf.html VMware 1V0-605 https://www.certification-questions.com

×