SlideShare une entreprise Scribd logo
1  sur  10
Télécharger pour lire hors ligne
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 1 -
10G 1561.41nm 80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Specification Revision Record
Date Version Page Revision Description Prepare Approve
20160601 1.0 Zhang S
All right reserved by Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Without written permission,
any unit or individual can’t reproduce, copy or use it for any commercial purpose.
Product 10G 1561.41nm 80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Model DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02
File No. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111
Version 1.0
Issuing Date 2020-6-1
- 1 -
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 2 -
Product Description
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02 Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed
for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over Single-Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF- 8431,
SFF-8432 and ITU-T G.698.1. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost
effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.
This transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser. And the
receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety
requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in
SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature,
laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
Product Feature
Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
Duplex LC connector
Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
Applicable for 80km SMF connection
Low power consumption, < 1.5W
100 GHz channel spacing
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Optical interface compliant to ITU-T 694.1& G.698.1
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431& SFF-8432
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C (commercial)
Application
10G Ethernet
2x,4x, 8x Fiber Channel
ITU-T G.698.1
Other optical links
Product Channel Selection
Channel# Product Part No.
Frequency
(THz)
Center Wavelength
(nm)
17 SFP-10G-DWDM-C17-80 191.7 1563.86
18 SFP-10G-DWDM-C18-80 191.8 1563.05
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 3 -
19 SFP-10G-DWDM-C19-80 191.9 1562.23
20 SFP-10G-DWDM-C20-80 192.0 1561.42
21 SFP-10G-DWDM-C21-80 192.1 1560.61
22 SFP-10G-DWDM-C22-80 192.2 1559.79
23 SFP-10G-DWDM-C23-80 192.3 1558.98
24 SFP-10G-DWDM-C24-80 192.4 1558.17
25 SFP-10G-DWDM-C25-80 192.5 1557.36
26 SFP-10G-DWDM-C26-80 192.6 1556.55
27 SFP-10G-DWDM-C27-80 192.7 1555.75
28 SFP-10G-DWDM-C28-80 192.8 1554.94
29 SFP-10G-DWDM-C29-80 192.9 1554.13
30 SFP-10G-DWDM-C30-80 193.0 1553.33
31 SFP-10G-DWDM-C31-80 193.1 1552.52
32 SFP-10G-DWDM-C32-80 193.2 1551.72
33 SFP-10G-DWDM-C33-80 193.3 1550.92
34 SFP-10G-DWDM-C34-80 193.4 1550.12
35 SFP-10G-DWDM-C35-80 193.5 1549.32
36 SFP-10G-DWDM-C36-80 193.6 1548.51
37 SFP-10G-DWDM-C37-80 193.7 1547.72
38 SFP-10G-DWDM-C38-80 193.8 1546.92
39 SFP-10G-DWDM-C39-80 193.9 1546.12
40 SFP-10G-DWDM-C40-80 194.0 1545.32
41 SFP-10G-DWDM-C41-80 194.1 1544.53
42 SFP-10G-DWDM-C42-80 194.2 1543.73
43 SFP-10G-DWDM-C43-80 194.3 1542.94
44 SFP-10G-DWDM-C44-80 194.4 1542.14
45 SFP-10G-DWDM-C45-80 194.5 1541.35
46 SFP-10G-DWDM-C46-80 194.6 1540.56
47 SFP-10G-DWDM-C47-80 194.7 1539.77
48 SFP-10G-DWDM-C48-80 194.8 1538.98
49 SFP-10G-DWDM-C49-80 194.9 1538.19
50 SFP-10G-DWDM-C50-80 195.0 1537.40
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 4 -
51 SFP-10G-DWDM-C51-80 195.1 1536.61
52 SFP-10G-DWDM-C52-80 195.2 1535.82
53 SFP-10G-DWDM-C53-80 195.3 1535.04
54 SFP-10G-DWDM-C54-80 195.4 1534.25
55 SFP-10G-DWDM-C55-80 195.5 1533.47
56 SFP-10G-DWDM-C56-80 195.6 1532.68
57 SFP-10G-DWDM-C57-80 195.7 1531.90
58 SFP-10G-DWDM-C58-80 195.8 1531.12
59 SFP-10G-DWDM-C59-80 195.9 1530.33
60 SFP-10G-DWDM-C60-80 196.0 1529.55
61 SFP-10G-DWDM-C61-80 196.1 1528.77
Functional Diagram
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V
Storage Temperature Ts -40 85 °C
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %
Receiver Damage Threshold RxDamage +5 dBm
Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 5 -
General Operating Characteristic
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Data Rate DR 9.95 10.3125 11.3 Gb/s
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V
Supply Current Icc 450 mA
Operating Case
Temp.
Tc 0 70
°C
TI -40 85
Electrical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 ℃, TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ℃,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Differential data
input swing
VIN,PP 120 850 mVpp 1
Transmit Disable
Voltage
VD VCC-0.8 Vcc
V
Transmit Enable
Voltage VEN Vee Vee+0.8
Input differential
impedance
Rin 100 Ω
Receiver
Differential data
output swing Vout,pp 300 850 mVpp 1
Output rise time
and fall time
Tr, Tf 28 Ps 2
LOS asserted VLOS_F VCC-0.8 Vcc V 3
LOS de-asserted VLOS_N Vee Vee+0.8 V 3
Notes:
1. Internally AC coupled. Data pins connect directly to the CDR.
2. 20 – 80%. Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern. Use of four 1’s and
four 0’s sequence in the PRBS 9 is an acceptable alternative.
3. LOS is an open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7kΩ – 10kΩ on the host board. Normal
operation is logic 0; loss of signal is logic 1.
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 6 -
Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 ℃, TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ℃,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Center Wavelength λc 1528.77 1563.86 nm
Center Wavelength
(End of Life)
λc_EOL λc±100pm
Ave. output power
(Enabled)
PAVE 0 5 dBm 1
Side-Mode
Suppression Ratio
SMSR 30 dB
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2 dB
RMS spectral width Δλ 1 nm
Rise/Fall time
(20%~80%)
Tr/Tf 50 ps
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -128 dB/Hz
Receiver
Operating Wavelength λ 1260 1600 nm
Sensitivity PSEN1 -23 dBm 2
Overload PAVE -7 dBm
LOS Assert Pa -35 dBm
LOS De-assert Pd -24 dBm
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5 dB
Notes:
1. Measured 231 – 1 PRBS@10.3125G
2. Measured with worst ER=8.2dB; 231 – 1 PRBS@10.3125G
Pin Definition And Functions
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 7 -
Pin Symbol Name/Description
1 VEET [1] Transmitter Ground
2 Tx_FAULT [2] Transmitter Fault
3 Tx_DIS [3] Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open
4 SDA [2] 2-wire Serial Interface Data Line
5 SCL [2] 2-wire Serial Interface Clock Line
6 MOD_ABS [4] Module Absent. Grounded within the module
7 RS0 Rate Select 0
8 RX_LOS [2] Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation
9 RS1 Rate Select 1
10 VEER [1] Receiver Ground
11 VEER [1] Receiver Ground
12 RD- Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled
13 RD+ Receiver DATA out. AC Coupled
14 VEER [1] Receiver Ground
15 VCCR Receiver Power Supply
16 VCCT Transmitter Power Supply
17 VEET [1] Transmitter Ground
18 TD+ Transmitter DATA in. AC Coupled
19 TD- Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled
20 VEET [1] Transmitter Ground
Notes:
1. Module circuit ground is isolated from module chassis ground within the module.
2. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10k ohms on host board to a voltage between 3.15V and 3.6V.
3. Tx_Disable is an input contact with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ pullup to VccT inside the module.
4. Mod_ABS is connected to VeeT or VeeR in the SFP+ module. The host may pull this contact up to
Vcc_Host with a resistor in the range 4.7 kΩ to10 kΩ.Mod_ABS is asserted “High” when the SFP+
module is physically absent from a host slot.
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 8 -
Serial Interface for ID and Digital Diagnostic Monitor
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02 transceiver support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in
the SFP+ MSA. The standard SFP+ serial ID provides access to identification information that describes
the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information. Additionally, This
SFP+ transceivers provide an enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time
access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted
optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated
system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are
outside of a factory set normal range.
The SFP MSA defines a 256-byte memory map in EEPROM that is accessible over a 2-wire serial
interface at the 8 bit address 1010000X(A0h), so the originally monitoring interface makes use of the 8 bit
address(A2h), so the originally defined serial ID memory map remains unchanged. The structure of the
memory map is shown in Table1.
Table 1. Digital Diagnostic Memory Map (Specific Data Field Descriptions)
Digital Diagnostic Specifications
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02 transceivers can be used in host systems that require either
internally or externally calibrated digital diagnostics.
Parameter Symbol Units Min. Max. Accuracy Note
Transceiver temperature DTemp-E ºC -10 +90 ±5ºC 1,2
Transceiver supply
voltage
DVoltage V 2.8 4.0 ±3%
Transmitter bias current DBias mA 2 127 ±10% 3
Transmitter output power DTx-Power dBm -2 +7 ±2dB
Receiver average input
power
DRx-Power dBm -25 0 ±2dB
Notes:
1. When Operating temp.=0~70 ºC, the range will be min=-5, Max=+75
2. Internally measured
3. The accuracy of the Tx bias current is 10% of the actual current from the laser driver to the laser
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 9 -
Typical Interface Circuit
Recommended power supply filter
Note:
Inductors with DC resistance of less than 1Ω should be used in order to maintain the required voltage at
the SFP input pin with 3.3V supply voltage. When the recommended supply filtering network is used, hot
plugging of the SFP transceiver module will result in an inrush current of no more than 30 mA greater
than the steady state value
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 10 -
Package Dimensions
Ordering Information
Part Number Description
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02
SFP+, 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths, 80km,
0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

Contenu connexe

Similaire à DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111.pdf

DWDM-SFP10G-80-C56-T02#141147.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C56-T02#141147.pdfDWDM-SFP10G-80-C56-T02#141147.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C56-T02#141147.pdfGLsun Mall
 
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C58-T02#141149.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C58-T02#141149.pdfDWDM-SFP10G-80-C58-T02#141149.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C58-T02#141149.pdfGLsun Mall
 
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C37-T02#141128.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C37-T02#141128.pdfDWDM-SFP10G-80-C37-T02#141128.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C37-T02#141128.pdfGLsun Mall
 
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c37-transceiver-module-141128.pdf
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c37-transceiver-module-141128.pdfdwdm-sfp10g-80km-c37-transceiver-module-141128.pdf
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c37-transceiver-module-141128.pdfGLsun Mall
 
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C34-T02#141125.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C34-T02#141125.pdfDWDM-SFP10G-80-C34-T02#141125.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C34-T02#141125.pdfGLsun Mall
 
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c34-transceiver-module-141125.pdf
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c34-transceiver-module-141125.pdfdwdm-sfp10g-80km-c34-transceiver-module-141125.pdf
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c34-transceiver-module-141125.pdfGLsun Mall
 
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C61-T02#141152.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C61-T02#141152.pdfDWDM-SFP10G-80-C61-T02#141152.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C61-T02#141152.pdfGLsun Mall
 

Similaire à DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111.pdf (7)

DWDM-SFP10G-80-C56-T02#141147.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C56-T02#141147.pdfDWDM-SFP10G-80-C56-T02#141147.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C56-T02#141147.pdf
 
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C58-T02#141149.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C58-T02#141149.pdfDWDM-SFP10G-80-C58-T02#141149.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C58-T02#141149.pdf
 
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C37-T02#141128.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C37-T02#141128.pdfDWDM-SFP10G-80-C37-T02#141128.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C37-T02#141128.pdf
 
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c37-transceiver-module-141128.pdf
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c37-transceiver-module-141128.pdfdwdm-sfp10g-80km-c37-transceiver-module-141128.pdf
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c37-transceiver-module-141128.pdf
 
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C34-T02#141125.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C34-T02#141125.pdfDWDM-SFP10G-80-C34-T02#141125.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C34-T02#141125.pdf
 
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c34-transceiver-module-141125.pdf
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c34-transceiver-module-141125.pdfdwdm-sfp10g-80km-c34-transceiver-module-141125.pdf
dwdm-sfp10g-80km-c34-transceiver-module-141125.pdf
 
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C61-T02#141152.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C61-T02#141152.pdfDWDM-SFP10G-80-C61-T02#141152.pdf
DWDM-SFP10G-80-C61-T02#141152.pdf
 

Plus de GLsun Mall

to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1330nm-data-sheet-602003.pdf
to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1330nm-data-sheet-602003.pdfto56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1330nm-data-sheet-602003.pdf
to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1330nm-data-sheet-602003.pdfGLsun Mall
 
to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602002.pdf
to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602002.pdfto56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602002.pdf
to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602002.pdfGLsun Mall
 
to56-2.5g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602001.pdf
to56-2.5g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602001.pdfto56-2.5g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602001.pdf
to56-2.5g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602001.pdfGLsun Mall
 
osw-2x4-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550201.pdf
osw-2x4-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550201.pdfosw-2x4-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550201.pdf
osw-2x4-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550201.pdfGLsun Mall
 
osw-1x16-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550101.pdf
osw-1x16-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550101.pdfosw-1x16-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550101.pdf
osw-1x16-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550101.pdfGLsun Mall
 
osw-1x8-multi-channel-rotary-optical-switch-data-sheet-550401.pdf
osw-1x8-multi-channel-rotary-optical-switch-data-sheet-550401.pdfosw-1x8-multi-channel-rotary-optical-switch-data-sheet-550401.pdf
osw-1x8-multi-channel-rotary-optical-switch-data-sheet-550401.pdfGLsun Mall
 
mems-s1-1x8-mems-optical-switch-data-sheet-540301.pdf
mems-s1-1x8-mems-optical-switch-data-sheet-540301.pdfmems-s1-1x8-mems-optical-switch-data-sheet-540301.pdf
mems-s1-1x8-mems-optical-switch-data-sheet-540301.pdfGLsun Mall
 
mems-8x8-optic-switch-module-data-sheet-540401.pdf
mems-8x8-optic-switch-module-data-sheet-540401.pdfmems-8x8-optic-switch-module-data-sheet-540401.pdf
mems-8x8-optic-switch-module-data-sheet-540401.pdfGLsun Mall
 
fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.doc
fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.docfsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.doc
fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.docGLsun Mall
 
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.doc
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.docfsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.doc
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.docGLsun Mall
 
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.doc
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.docfsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.doc
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.docGLsun Mall
 
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.doc
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.docfsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.doc
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.docGLsun Mall
 
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.doc
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.docfsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.doc
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.docGLsun Mall
 
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdf
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdfmulti-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdf
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdfGLsun Mall
 
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdfGLsun Mall
 
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdfGLsun Mall
 
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdfGLsun Mall
 
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdfGLsun Mall
 
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdfGLsun Mall
 
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdfGLsun Mall
 

Plus de GLsun Mall (20)

to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1330nm-data-sheet-602003.pdf
to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1330nm-data-sheet-602003.pdfto56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1330nm-data-sheet-602003.pdf
to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1330nm-data-sheet-602003.pdf
 
to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602002.pdf
to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602002.pdfto56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602002.pdf
to56-10g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602002.pdf
 
to56-2.5g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602001.pdf
to56-2.5g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602001.pdfto56-2.5g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602001.pdf
to56-2.5g-dfb-laser-diode-1310nm-data-sheet-602001.pdf
 
osw-2x4-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550201.pdf
osw-2x4-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550201.pdfosw-2x4-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550201.pdf
osw-2x4-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550201.pdf
 
osw-1x16-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550101.pdf
osw-1x16-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550101.pdfosw-1x16-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550101.pdf
osw-1x16-cascade-optical-switch-data-sheet-550101.pdf
 
osw-1x8-multi-channel-rotary-optical-switch-data-sheet-550401.pdf
osw-1x8-multi-channel-rotary-optical-switch-data-sheet-550401.pdfosw-1x8-multi-channel-rotary-optical-switch-data-sheet-550401.pdf
osw-1x8-multi-channel-rotary-optical-switch-data-sheet-550401.pdf
 
mems-s1-1x8-mems-optical-switch-data-sheet-540301.pdf
mems-s1-1x8-mems-optical-switch-data-sheet-540301.pdfmems-s1-1x8-mems-optical-switch-data-sheet-540301.pdf
mems-s1-1x8-mems-optical-switch-data-sheet-540301.pdf
 
mems-8x8-optic-switch-module-data-sheet-540401.pdf
mems-8x8-optic-switch-module-data-sheet-540401.pdfmems-8x8-optic-switch-module-data-sheet-540401.pdf
mems-8x8-optic-switch-module-data-sheet-540401.pdf
 
fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.doc
fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.docfsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.doc
fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.doc
 
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.doc
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.docfsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.doc
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.doc
 
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.doc
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.docfsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.doc
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.doc
 
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.doc
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.docfsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.doc
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.doc
 
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.doc
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.docfsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.doc
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.doc
 
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdf
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdfmulti-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdf
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdf
 
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf
 
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf
 
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf
 
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf
 
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf
 
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf
 

Dernier

NBA power point presentation final copy y
NBA power point presentation final copy yNBA power point presentation final copy y
NBA power point presentation final copy ysrajece
 
Map of St. Louis Parks
Map of St. Louis Parks                              Map of St. Louis Parks
Map of St. Louis Parks CharlottePulte
 
10 Best WordPress Plugins to make the website effective in 2024
10 Best WordPress Plugins to make the website effective in 202410 Best WordPress Plugins to make the website effective in 2024
10 Best WordPress Plugins to make the website effective in 2024digital learning point
 
FW25-26 Knit Cut & Sew Trend Book Peclers Paris
FW25-26 Knit Cut & Sew Trend Book Peclers ParisFW25-26 Knit Cut & Sew Trend Book Peclers Paris
FW25-26 Knit Cut & Sew Trend Book Peclers ParisPeclers Paris
 
ALISIA: HOW MIGHT WE ACHIEVE HIGH ENVIRONMENTAL PERFORMANCE WHILE MAINTAINING...
ALISIA: HOW MIGHT WE ACHIEVE HIGH ENVIRONMENTAL PERFORMANCE WHILE MAINTAINING...ALISIA: HOW MIGHT WE ACHIEVE HIGH ENVIRONMENTAL PERFORMANCE WHILE MAINTAINING...
ALISIA: HOW MIGHT WE ACHIEVE HIGH ENVIRONMENTAL PERFORMANCE WHILE MAINTAINING...Pranav Subramanian
 
ArtWaves 2024 - embracing Curves in Modern Homes
ArtWaves 2024 - embracing Curves in Modern HomesArtWaves 2024 - embracing Curves in Modern Homes
ArtWaves 2024 - embracing Curves in Modern HomesVellyslav Petrov
 
Imagist3D Architectural and Interior Rendering Portfolio
Imagist3D Architectural and Interior Rendering PortfolioImagist3D Architectural and Interior Rendering Portfolio
Imagist3D Architectural and Interior Rendering PortfolioAlinaLau2
 
Interior Design for Office a cura di RMG Project Studio
Interior Design for Office a cura di RMG Project StudioInterior Design for Office a cura di RMG Project Studio
Interior Design for Office a cura di RMG Project StudioRMG Project Studio
 
Niintendo Wii Presentation Template.pptx
Niintendo Wii Presentation Template.pptxNiintendo Wii Presentation Template.pptx
Niintendo Wii Presentation Template.pptxKevinYaelJimnezSanti
 
Karim apartment ideas 01 ppppppppppppppp
Karim apartment ideas 01 pppppppppppppppKarim apartment ideas 01 ppppppppppppppp
Karim apartment ideas 01 pppppppppppppppNadaMohammed714321
 
guest bathroom white and blue ssssssssss
guest bathroom white and blue ssssssssssguest bathroom white and blue ssssssssss
guest bathroom white and blue ssssssssssNadaMohammed714321
 
Making and Unmaking of Chandigarh - A City of Two Plans2-4-24.ppt
Making and Unmaking of Chandigarh - A City of Two Plans2-4-24.pptMaking and Unmaking of Chandigarh - A City of Two Plans2-4-24.ppt
Making and Unmaking of Chandigarh - A City of Two Plans2-4-24.pptJIT KUMAR GUPTA
 
Piece by Piece Magazine
Piece by Piece Magazine                      Piece by Piece Magazine
Piece by Piece Magazine CharlottePulte
 
guest bathroom white and bluesssssssssss
guest bathroom white and bluesssssssssssguest bathroom white and bluesssssssssss
guest bathroom white and bluesssssssssssNadaMohammed714321
 
General Simple Guide About AI in Design By: A.L. Samar Hossam ElDin
General Simple Guide About AI in Design By: A.L. Samar Hossam ElDinGeneral Simple Guide About AI in Design By: A.L. Samar Hossam ElDin
General Simple Guide About AI in Design By: A.L. Samar Hossam ElDinSamar Hossam ElDin Ahmed
 
simpson-lee_house_dt20ajshsjsjsjsjj15.pdf
simpson-lee_house_dt20ajshsjsjsjsjj15.pdfsimpson-lee_house_dt20ajshsjsjsjsjj15.pdf
simpson-lee_house_dt20ajshsjsjsjsjj15.pdfLucyBonelli
 
10 must-have Chrome extensions for designers
10 must-have Chrome extensions for designers10 must-have Chrome extensions for designers
10 must-have Chrome extensions for designersPixeldarts
 
AI and Design Vol. 2: Navigating the New Frontier - Morgenbooster
AI and Design Vol. 2: Navigating the New Frontier - MorgenboosterAI and Design Vol. 2: Navigating the New Frontier - Morgenbooster
AI and Design Vol. 2: Navigating the New Frontier - Morgenbooster1508 A/S
 
The spirit of digital place - game worlds and architectural phenomenology
The spirit of digital place - game worlds and architectural phenomenologyThe spirit of digital place - game worlds and architectural phenomenology
The spirit of digital place - game worlds and architectural phenomenologyChristopher Totten
 
Sharif's 9-BOX Monitoring Model for Adaptive Programme Management
Sharif's 9-BOX Monitoring Model for Adaptive Programme ManagementSharif's 9-BOX Monitoring Model for Adaptive Programme Management
Sharif's 9-BOX Monitoring Model for Adaptive Programme ManagementMd. Shariful Hoque
 

Dernier (20)

NBA power point presentation final copy y
NBA power point presentation final copy yNBA power point presentation final copy y
NBA power point presentation final copy y
 
Map of St. Louis Parks
Map of St. Louis Parks                              Map of St. Louis Parks
Map of St. Louis Parks
 
10 Best WordPress Plugins to make the website effective in 2024
10 Best WordPress Plugins to make the website effective in 202410 Best WordPress Plugins to make the website effective in 2024
10 Best WordPress Plugins to make the website effective in 2024
 
FW25-26 Knit Cut & Sew Trend Book Peclers Paris
FW25-26 Knit Cut & Sew Trend Book Peclers ParisFW25-26 Knit Cut & Sew Trend Book Peclers Paris
FW25-26 Knit Cut & Sew Trend Book Peclers Paris
 
ALISIA: HOW MIGHT WE ACHIEVE HIGH ENVIRONMENTAL PERFORMANCE WHILE MAINTAINING...
ALISIA: HOW MIGHT WE ACHIEVE HIGH ENVIRONMENTAL PERFORMANCE WHILE MAINTAINING...ALISIA: HOW MIGHT WE ACHIEVE HIGH ENVIRONMENTAL PERFORMANCE WHILE MAINTAINING...
ALISIA: HOW MIGHT WE ACHIEVE HIGH ENVIRONMENTAL PERFORMANCE WHILE MAINTAINING...
 
ArtWaves 2024 - embracing Curves in Modern Homes
ArtWaves 2024 - embracing Curves in Modern HomesArtWaves 2024 - embracing Curves in Modern Homes
ArtWaves 2024 - embracing Curves in Modern Homes
 
Imagist3D Architectural and Interior Rendering Portfolio
Imagist3D Architectural and Interior Rendering PortfolioImagist3D Architectural and Interior Rendering Portfolio
Imagist3D Architectural and Interior Rendering Portfolio
 
Interior Design for Office a cura di RMG Project Studio
Interior Design for Office a cura di RMG Project StudioInterior Design for Office a cura di RMG Project Studio
Interior Design for Office a cura di RMG Project Studio
 
Niintendo Wii Presentation Template.pptx
Niintendo Wii Presentation Template.pptxNiintendo Wii Presentation Template.pptx
Niintendo Wii Presentation Template.pptx
 
Karim apartment ideas 01 ppppppppppppppp
Karim apartment ideas 01 pppppppppppppppKarim apartment ideas 01 ppppppppppppppp
Karim apartment ideas 01 ppppppppppppppp
 
guest bathroom white and blue ssssssssss
guest bathroom white and blue ssssssssssguest bathroom white and blue ssssssssss
guest bathroom white and blue ssssssssss
 
Making and Unmaking of Chandigarh - A City of Two Plans2-4-24.ppt
Making and Unmaking of Chandigarh - A City of Two Plans2-4-24.pptMaking and Unmaking of Chandigarh - A City of Two Plans2-4-24.ppt
Making and Unmaking of Chandigarh - A City of Two Plans2-4-24.ppt
 
Piece by Piece Magazine
Piece by Piece Magazine                      Piece by Piece Magazine
Piece by Piece Magazine
 
guest bathroom white and bluesssssssssss
guest bathroom white and bluesssssssssssguest bathroom white and bluesssssssssss
guest bathroom white and bluesssssssssss
 
General Simple Guide About AI in Design By: A.L. Samar Hossam ElDin
General Simple Guide About AI in Design By: A.L. Samar Hossam ElDinGeneral Simple Guide About AI in Design By: A.L. Samar Hossam ElDin
General Simple Guide About AI in Design By: A.L. Samar Hossam ElDin
 
simpson-lee_house_dt20ajshsjsjsjsjj15.pdf
simpson-lee_house_dt20ajshsjsjsjsjj15.pdfsimpson-lee_house_dt20ajshsjsjsjsjj15.pdf
simpson-lee_house_dt20ajshsjsjsjsjj15.pdf
 
10 must-have Chrome extensions for designers
10 must-have Chrome extensions for designers10 must-have Chrome extensions for designers
10 must-have Chrome extensions for designers
 
AI and Design Vol. 2: Navigating the New Frontier - Morgenbooster
AI and Design Vol. 2: Navigating the New Frontier - MorgenboosterAI and Design Vol. 2: Navigating the New Frontier - Morgenbooster
AI and Design Vol. 2: Navigating the New Frontier - Morgenbooster
 
The spirit of digital place - game worlds and architectural phenomenology
The spirit of digital place - game worlds and architectural phenomenologyThe spirit of digital place - game worlds and architectural phenomenology
The spirit of digital place - game worlds and architectural phenomenology
 
Sharif's 9-BOX Monitoring Model for Adaptive Programme Management
Sharif's 9-BOX Monitoring Model for Adaptive Programme ManagementSharif's 9-BOX Monitoring Model for Adaptive Programme Management
Sharif's 9-BOX Monitoring Model for Adaptive Programme Management
 

DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111.pdf

  • 1. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 1 - 10G 1561.41nm 80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Specification Revision Record Date Version Page Revision Description Prepare Approve 20160601 1.0 Zhang S All right reserved by Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Without written permission, any unit or individual can’t reproduce, copy or use it for any commercial purpose. Product 10G 1561.41nm 80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Model DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02 File No. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111 Version 1.0 Issuing Date 2020-6-1 - 1 -
  • 2. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 2 - Product Description DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02 Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over Single-Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF- 8431, SFF-8432 and ITU-T G.698.1. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication. This transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. Product Feature Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates Duplex LC connector Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver Applicable for 80km SMF connection Low power consumption, < 1.5W 100 GHz channel spacing Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Optical interface compliant to ITU-T 694.1& G.698.1 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431& SFF-8432 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C (commercial) Application 10G Ethernet 2x,4x, 8x Fiber Channel ITU-T G.698.1 Other optical links Product Channel Selection Channel# Product Part No. Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm) 17 SFP-10G-DWDM-C17-80 191.7 1563.86 18 SFP-10G-DWDM-C18-80 191.8 1563.05
  • 3. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 3 - 19 SFP-10G-DWDM-C19-80 191.9 1562.23 20 SFP-10G-DWDM-C20-80 192.0 1561.42 21 SFP-10G-DWDM-C21-80 192.1 1560.61 22 SFP-10G-DWDM-C22-80 192.2 1559.79 23 SFP-10G-DWDM-C23-80 192.3 1558.98 24 SFP-10G-DWDM-C24-80 192.4 1558.17 25 SFP-10G-DWDM-C25-80 192.5 1557.36 26 SFP-10G-DWDM-C26-80 192.6 1556.55 27 SFP-10G-DWDM-C27-80 192.7 1555.75 28 SFP-10G-DWDM-C28-80 192.8 1554.94 29 SFP-10G-DWDM-C29-80 192.9 1554.13 30 SFP-10G-DWDM-C30-80 193.0 1553.33 31 SFP-10G-DWDM-C31-80 193.1 1552.52 32 SFP-10G-DWDM-C32-80 193.2 1551.72 33 SFP-10G-DWDM-C33-80 193.3 1550.92 34 SFP-10G-DWDM-C34-80 193.4 1550.12 35 SFP-10G-DWDM-C35-80 193.5 1549.32 36 SFP-10G-DWDM-C36-80 193.6 1548.51 37 SFP-10G-DWDM-C37-80 193.7 1547.72 38 SFP-10G-DWDM-C38-80 193.8 1546.92 39 SFP-10G-DWDM-C39-80 193.9 1546.12 40 SFP-10G-DWDM-C40-80 194.0 1545.32 41 SFP-10G-DWDM-C41-80 194.1 1544.53 42 SFP-10G-DWDM-C42-80 194.2 1543.73 43 SFP-10G-DWDM-C43-80 194.3 1542.94 44 SFP-10G-DWDM-C44-80 194.4 1542.14 45 SFP-10G-DWDM-C45-80 194.5 1541.35 46 SFP-10G-DWDM-C46-80 194.6 1540.56 47 SFP-10G-DWDM-C47-80 194.7 1539.77 48 SFP-10G-DWDM-C48-80 194.8 1538.98 49 SFP-10G-DWDM-C49-80 194.9 1538.19 50 SFP-10G-DWDM-C50-80 195.0 1537.40
  • 4. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 4 - 51 SFP-10G-DWDM-C51-80 195.1 1536.61 52 SFP-10G-DWDM-C52-80 195.2 1535.82 53 SFP-10G-DWDM-C53-80 195.3 1535.04 54 SFP-10G-DWDM-C54-80 195.4 1534.25 55 SFP-10G-DWDM-C55-80 195.5 1533.47 56 SFP-10G-DWDM-C56-80 195.6 1532.68 57 SFP-10G-DWDM-C57-80 195.7 1531.90 58 SFP-10G-DWDM-C58-80 195.8 1531.12 59 SFP-10G-DWDM-C59-80 195.9 1530.33 60 SFP-10G-DWDM-C60-80 196.0 1529.55 61 SFP-10G-DWDM-C61-80 196.1 1528.77 Functional Diagram Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Note Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V Storage Temperature Ts -40 85 °C Relative Humidity RH 0 85 % Receiver Damage Threshold RxDamage +5 dBm Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.
  • 5. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 5 - General Operating Characteristic Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note Data Rate DR 9.95 10.3125 11.3 Gb/s Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V Supply Current Icc 450 mA Operating Case Temp. Tc 0 70 °C TI -40 85 Electrical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 ℃, TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ℃,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V) Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note Transmitter Differential data input swing VIN,PP 120 850 mVpp 1 Transmit Disable Voltage VD VCC-0.8 Vcc V Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee Vee+0.8 Input differential impedance Rin 100 Ω Receiver Differential data output swing Vout,pp 300 850 mVpp 1 Output rise time and fall time Tr, Tf 28 Ps 2 LOS asserted VLOS_F VCC-0.8 Vcc V 3 LOS de-asserted VLOS_N Vee Vee+0.8 V 3 Notes: 1. Internally AC coupled. Data pins connect directly to the CDR. 2. 20 – 80%. Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern. Use of four 1’s and four 0’s sequence in the PRBS 9 is an acceptable alternative. 3. LOS is an open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7kΩ – 10kΩ on the host board. Normal operation is logic 0; loss of signal is logic 1.
  • 6. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 6 - Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 ℃, TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ℃,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V) Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note Transmitter Center Wavelength λc 1528.77 1563.86 nm Center Wavelength (End of Life) λc_EOL λc±100pm Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE 0 5 dBm 1 Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 dB Extinction Ratio ER 8.2 dB RMS spectral width Δλ 1 nm Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf 50 ps Relative Intensity Noise RIN -128 dB/Hz Receiver Operating Wavelength λ 1260 1600 nm Sensitivity PSEN1 -23 dBm 2 Overload PAVE -7 dBm LOS Assert Pa -35 dBm LOS De-assert Pd -24 dBm LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5 dB Notes: 1. Measured 231 – 1 PRBS@10.3125G 2. Measured with worst ER=8.2dB; 231 – 1 PRBS@10.3125G Pin Definition And Functions
  • 7. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 7 - Pin Symbol Name/Description 1 VEET [1] Transmitter Ground 2 Tx_FAULT [2] Transmitter Fault 3 Tx_DIS [3] Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open 4 SDA [2] 2-wire Serial Interface Data Line 5 SCL [2] 2-wire Serial Interface Clock Line 6 MOD_ABS [4] Module Absent. Grounded within the module 7 RS0 Rate Select 0 8 RX_LOS [2] Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation 9 RS1 Rate Select 1 10 VEER [1] Receiver Ground 11 VEER [1] Receiver Ground 12 RD- Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled 13 RD+ Receiver DATA out. AC Coupled 14 VEER [1] Receiver Ground 15 VCCR Receiver Power Supply 16 VCCT Transmitter Power Supply 17 VEET [1] Transmitter Ground 18 TD+ Transmitter DATA in. AC Coupled 19 TD- Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled 20 VEET [1] Transmitter Ground Notes: 1. Module circuit ground is isolated from module chassis ground within the module. 2. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10k ohms on host board to a voltage between 3.15V and 3.6V. 3. Tx_Disable is an input contact with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ pullup to VccT inside the module. 4. Mod_ABS is connected to VeeT or VeeR in the SFP+ module. The host may pull this contact up to Vcc_Host with a resistor in the range 4.7 kΩ to10 kΩ.Mod_ABS is asserted “High” when the SFP+ module is physically absent from a host slot.
  • 8. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 8 - Serial Interface for ID and Digital Diagnostic Monitor DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02 transceiver support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP+ MSA. The standard SFP+ serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information. Additionally, This SFP+ transceivers provide an enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range. The SFP MSA defines a 256-byte memory map in EEPROM that is accessible over a 2-wire serial interface at the 8 bit address 1010000X(A0h), so the originally monitoring interface makes use of the 8 bit address(A2h), so the originally defined serial ID memory map remains unchanged. The structure of the memory map is shown in Table1. Table 1. Digital Diagnostic Memory Map (Specific Data Field Descriptions) Digital Diagnostic Specifications DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02 transceivers can be used in host systems that require either internally or externally calibrated digital diagnostics. Parameter Symbol Units Min. Max. Accuracy Note Transceiver temperature DTemp-E ºC -10 +90 ±5ºC 1,2 Transceiver supply voltage DVoltage V 2.8 4.0 ±3% Transmitter bias current DBias mA 2 127 ±10% 3 Transmitter output power DTx-Power dBm -2 +7 ±2dB Receiver average input power DRx-Power dBm -25 0 ±2dB Notes: 1. When Operating temp.=0~70 ºC, the range will be min=-5, Max=+75 2. Internally measured 3. The accuracy of the Tx bias current is 10% of the actual current from the laser driver to the laser
  • 9. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 9 - Typical Interface Circuit Recommended power supply filter Note: Inductors with DC resistance of less than 1Ω should be used in order to maintain the required voltage at the SFP input pin with 3.3V supply voltage. When the recommended supply filtering network is used, hot plugging of the SFP transceiver module will result in an inrush current of no more than 30 mA greater than the steady state value
  • 10. DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02#141111 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 10 - Package Dimensions Ordering Information Part Number Description DWDM-SFP10G-80-C20-T02 SFP+, 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths, 80km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor