Ce diaporama a bien été signalé.
Nous utilisons votre profil LinkedIn et vos données d’activité pour vous proposer des publicités personnalisées et pertinentes. Vous pouvez changer vos préférences de publicités à tout moment.
Group No.-2 Class - IX ,X
First RoundGeneral Maths (Objective Type)
1. 45 end with digit -•   A.     0•   B.     5•   C.     4•   D.     6
Ans. C. 4
2.If the root of the equation3x²-kx-2=0 is 2,then what is thevalue of k.•   A.      0•   B.     -2•   C.      3•   D.      5
Ans. D. 5
3.If p+2, 4p-6 and 3p-2 are thethree consecutive terms of an A.P.,Find the value of p. •   A.   1 •   B.   2 •   C.   3 • ...
Ans. C.   3
4.In Series 1,3,7,15,…..,what is the             next term?•   A.   28•   B.   29•   C.   30•   D.   31
Ans. 31
5. If the tan A=3/4,then what is the               value of sec A ?•   A.     4/3•   B.     3/5•   C.     5/3•   D.     5/4
Ans. D.   5/4
Q.6-What is the value ofCos80 /Sin10 +Cos 59 Cosec31 .•   A.   0•   B.   1•   C.   2•   D.   3
Ans. C. 2
Q.7-If A+B+C=180 and angleA=90 ,then what is value oftan(B+C)?•   A. 0•   B. 1•   C. Not define•   D.1/√2
Ans.-Not define
Q.8-What is the value of A? if       2Sin²A=1/2 , 0 <A<90 .•   A.    0•   B.    30•   C.    45•   D.    60
Ans. 30
Geometry
1. In given figure, QT┴ PR, what         is the value of x?                   P                    30o                    ...
•Ans. 80
2. In given circle AB is diameter ofcircle.What is the value of x ?                            C                          ...
Ans.   30o
3.In given figure , PAR=90 .         Find QPR.             24 cm.         Q                P                  A 90O       ...
Ans.   90o
4.In the given figure,∆ODC~∆OBA.  BOC=125 and CDO=70 ,Find  OAB.               D                  C                   70o ...
Ans.   55o
5.Give the name of the point ofintersection where all thealtitude of a triangle meet.
Ans. Arthocentre.
6. If one angle of an isoscelestriangle is of 50 andAB=AC,Find the value of othertwo angles.                        A     ...
Ans. 65   ,65 o
7. What is the area of an equilateraltriangle if the length of side is aunit?
Ans. (√3/4)a2
8.Find the Sum of the interiorangles of a polygon having 12sides.
Ans.1800
3 rd      Round(Passing Round)
Q.1. Two Cubes each of volume64 cm³ are joined end to end .Find the surface area of theresulting cuboid.
Ans.160 cm²
Q.2. The radius of a sphere is14cm. It is melted and drawn into acylindrical wire of 7 cm in radius.Find the length of the...
Ans. 56 cm.
3. Find the volume of thegreatest sphere that can be cutfrom a cylindrical log of wood ofbase radius 1cm and height 5cm.
Ans. (4/3)   cm³
4. Radius of a cone is 4 cm.Find the height of the cone sothat its volume may be equal tothat of a sphere of 4cm indiameter.
Ans. 2 cm.
Fourth  RoundAlgebra
Q.1 Name the mathematician .Who     first compute the decimal        expansion of л(Pie).
Ans. Archimedes
Q.2- Find the value of 32 2/5.
Ans.   4
Q.3- What are the zeros of the  polynomial P(x)=x²-5x+6?
Ans. 2,3
Q.4- What is the remainder when x4 + x³+x²- 2x+1 is divided by x-1?
Ans. 2
Q.5-If x+y+z=0 then x³+y³+z³ is      equal to …………. .
Ans. 3xyz
Q.6-Find the value of[(1.7)2 – (1.3)2]/(1.7-1.3)
Ans. 3
Q.7- If the coordinate of a point are   (3,2) then find the abscissa.
Ans. 3
Q.8- Give any two solution of   the equation x+2y= 6.
Ans. X=6, y=0 and x=0 , y=3
End of the Group II
Prochain SlideShare
Chargement dans…5
×

maths quiz for class ix and x

110 336 vues

Publié le

  • Get HERE to Download This eBook === http://ebookdfsrewsa.justdied.com/ ebookdfsrewsa.justdied.comB01M8NQSFT-premium-textile-toile-de-30-cm-x-45-cm-haute-rosee-du-matin-kraftige-rose-magnolia-fleurs-60x90-cm.html
       Répondre 
    Voulez-vous vraiment ?  Oui  Non
    Votre message apparaîtra ici
  • Visit Here to Download PDF Format === http://zakuratest.com/2912728673-Isral-60-Ans-60-Photos.html
       Répondre 
    Voulez-vous vraiment ?  Oui  Non
    Votre message apparaîtra ici
  • DOWNLOAD THAT BOOKS INTO AVAILABLE FORMAT (2019 Update) ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... Download Full PDF EBOOK here { http://bit.ly/2m6jJ5M } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full EPUB Ebook here { http://bit.ly/2m6jJ5M } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full doc Ebook here { http://bit.ly/2m6jJ5M } ......................................................................................................................... Download PDF EBOOK here { http://bit.ly/2m6jJ5M } ......................................................................................................................... Download EPUB Ebook here { http://bit.ly/2m6jJ5M } ......................................................................................................................... Download doc Ebook here { http://bit.ly/2m6jJ5M } ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... ................................................................................................................................... eBook is an electronic version of a traditional print book that can be read by using a personal computer or by using an eBook reader. (An eBook reader can be a software application for use on a computer such as Microsoft's free Reader application, or a book-sized computer that is used solely as a reading device such as Nuvomedia's Rocket eBook.) Users can purchase an eBook on diskette or CD, but the most popular method of getting an eBook is to purchase a downloadable file of the eBook (or other reading material) from a Web site (such as Barnes and Noble) to be read from the user's computer or reading device. Generally, an eBook can be downloaded in five minutes or less ......................................................................................................................... .............. Browse by Genre Available eBooks .............................................................................................................................. Art, Biography, Business, Chick Lit, Children's, Christian, Classics, Comics, Contemporary, Cookbooks, Manga, Memoir, Music, Mystery, Non Fiction, Paranormal, Philosophy, Poetry, Psychology, Religion, Romance, Science, Science Fiction, Self Help, Suspense, Spirituality, Sports, Thriller, Travel, Young Adult, Crime, Ebooks, Fantasy, Fiction, Graphic Novels, Historical Fiction, History, Horror, Humor And Comedy, ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... .....BEST SELLER FOR EBOOK RECOMMEND............................................................. ......................................................................................................................... Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth,-- The Ride of a Lifetime: Lessons Learned from 15 Years as CEO of the Walt Disney Company,-- Call Sign Chaos: Learning to Lead,-- StrengthsFinder 2.0,-- Stillness Is the Key,-- She Said: Breaking the Sexual Harassment Story That Helped Ignite a Movement,-- Atomic Habits: An Easy &amp; Proven Way to Build Good Habits &amp; Break Bad Ones,-- Everything Is Figureoutable,-- What It Takes: Lessons in the Pursuit of Excellence,-- Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!,-- The Total Money Makeover: Classic Edition: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness,-- Shut Up and Listen!: Hard Business Truths that Will Help You Succeed, ......................................................................................................................... .........................................................................................................................
       Répondre 
    Voulez-vous vraiment ?  Oui  Non
    Votre message apparaîtra ici
  • Visit Here to Download This eBook === http://libebooks.me/Objective-C-pour-le-développeur-avancé:-Le-langage-d-iOS-6-et-Mac-OS-X-pour-les-développeurs-C++-Java-C---.html
       Répondre 
    Voulez-vous vraiment ?  Oui  Non
    Votre message apparaîtra ici
  • DOWNLOAD THAT BOOKS/FILE INTO AVAILABLE FORMAT - (Unlimited) ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... Download FULL PDF EBOOK here { http://bit.ly/2m77EgH } ......................................................................................................................... .............. Browse by Genre Available eBooks ......................................................................................................................... accessibility Books Library allowing access to top content, including thousands of title from favorite author, plus the ability to read or download a huge selection of books for your pc or smartphone within minutes Christian, Classics, Comics, Contemporary, Cookbooks, Art, Biography, Business, Chick Lit, Children's, Manga, Memoir, Music, Science, Science Fiction, Self Help, History, Horror, Humor And Comedy, Suspense, Spirituality, Sports, Thriller, Travel, Young Adult, Crime, Ebooks, Fantasy, Fiction, Graphic Novels, Historical Fiction, Mystery, Non Fiction, Paranormal, Philosophy, Poetry, Psychology, Religion, Romance,
       Répondre 
    Voulez-vous vraiment ?  Oui  Non
    Votre message apparaîtra ici

maths quiz for class ix and x

  1. 1. Group No.-2 Class - IX ,X
  2. 2. First RoundGeneral Maths (Objective Type)
  3. 3. 1. 45 end with digit -• A. 0• B. 5• C. 4• D. 6
  4. 4. Ans. C. 4
  5. 5. 2.If the root of the equation3x²-kx-2=0 is 2,then what is thevalue of k.• A. 0• B. -2• C. 3• D. 5
  6. 6. Ans. D. 5
  7. 7. 3.If p+2, 4p-6 and 3p-2 are thethree consecutive terms of an A.P.,Find the value of p. • A. 1 • B. 2 • C. 3 • D. 4
  8. 8. Ans. C. 3
  9. 9. 4.In Series 1,3,7,15,…..,what is the next term?• A. 28• B. 29• C. 30• D. 31
  10. 10. Ans. 31
  11. 11. 5. If the tan A=3/4,then what is the value of sec A ?• A. 4/3• B. 3/5• C. 5/3• D. 5/4
  12. 12. Ans. D. 5/4
  13. 13. Q.6-What is the value ofCos80 /Sin10 +Cos 59 Cosec31 .• A. 0• B. 1• C. 2• D. 3
  14. 14. Ans. C. 2
  15. 15. Q.7-If A+B+C=180 and angleA=90 ,then what is value oftan(B+C)?• A. 0• B. 1• C. Not define• D.1/√2
  16. 16. Ans.-Not define
  17. 17. Q.8-What is the value of A? if 2Sin²A=1/2 , 0 <A<90 .• A. 0• B. 30• C. 45• D. 60
  18. 18. Ans. 30
  19. 19. Geometry
  20. 20. 1. In given figure, QT┴ PR, what is the value of x? P 30o T 40o x R Q S
  21. 21. •Ans. 80
  22. 22. 2. In given circle AB is diameter ofcircle.What is the value of x ? C 60o A B x D
  23. 23. Ans. 30o
  24. 24. 3.In given figure , PAR=90 . Find QPR. 24 cm. Q P A 90O R
  25. 25. Ans. 90o
  26. 26. 4.In the given figure,∆ODC~∆OBA. BOC=125 and CDO=70 ,Find OAB. D C 70o O 125o A B
  27. 27. Ans. 55o
  28. 28. 5.Give the name of the point ofintersection where all thealtitude of a triangle meet.
  29. 29. Ans. Arthocentre.
  30. 30. 6. If one angle of an isoscelestriangle is of 50 andAB=AC,Find the value of othertwo angles. A 50o B C
  31. 31. Ans. 65 ,65 o
  32. 32. 7. What is the area of an equilateraltriangle if the length of side is aunit?
  33. 33. Ans. (√3/4)a2
  34. 34. 8.Find the Sum of the interiorangles of a polygon having 12sides.
  35. 35. Ans.1800
  36. 36. 3 rd Round(Passing Round)
  37. 37. Q.1. Two Cubes each of volume64 cm³ are joined end to end .Find the surface area of theresulting cuboid.
  38. 38. Ans.160 cm²
  39. 39. Q.2. The radius of a sphere is14cm. It is melted and drawn into acylindrical wire of 7 cm in radius.Find the length of the wire.
  40. 40. Ans. 56 cm.
  41. 41. 3. Find the volume of thegreatest sphere that can be cutfrom a cylindrical log of wood ofbase radius 1cm and height 5cm.
  42. 42. Ans. (4/3) cm³
  43. 43. 4. Radius of a cone is 4 cm.Find the height of the cone sothat its volume may be equal tothat of a sphere of 4cm indiameter.
  44. 44. Ans. 2 cm.
  45. 45. Fourth RoundAlgebra
  46. 46. Q.1 Name the mathematician .Who first compute the decimal expansion of л(Pie).
  47. 47. Ans. Archimedes
  48. 48. Q.2- Find the value of 32 2/5.
  49. 49. Ans. 4
  50. 50. Q.3- What are the zeros of the polynomial P(x)=x²-5x+6?
  51. 51. Ans. 2,3
  52. 52. Q.4- What is the remainder when x4 + x³+x²- 2x+1 is divided by x-1?
  53. 53. Ans. 2
  54. 54. Q.5-If x+y+z=0 then x³+y³+z³ is equal to …………. .
  55. 55. Ans. 3xyz
  56. 56. Q.6-Find the value of[(1.7)2 – (1.3)2]/(1.7-1.3)
  57. 57. Ans. 3
  58. 58. Q.7- If the coordinate of a point are (3,2) then find the abscissa.
  59. 59. Ans. 3
  60. 60. Q.8- Give any two solution of the equation x+2y= 6.
  61. 61. Ans. X=6, y=0 and x=0 , y=3
  62. 62. End of the Group II

×