SlideShare une entreprise Scribd logo
[…] Moreover, none of the foregoing entities own or control, through power purchase agreements or otherwise, the output of any generating facilities. Nor does any one of them own transmission facilities. 30 The Administrator arguably (out of an abundance of caution) might be considered an affiliate of the Applicants under section 35.36(a)(9)(iii) of the Commission’s regulations. That provision gives the Commission discretion to consider as affiliates persons who “stand in such relation to the specified company that there is liable to be an absence of arm’s length bargaining between them.”