Ce diaporama a bien été signalé.
Nous utilisons votre profil LinkedIn et vos données d’activité pour vous proposer des publicités personnalisées et pertinentes. Vous pouvez changer vos préférences de publicités à tout moment.

1.25 gbps sfp transceiver

SUN Telecom’s SFP Transceiver (small form-factor pluggable) or mini-GBIC input/output transceivers
are compact and hot-pluggable for converting optical and electrical media; it is widely used for both data
communication and telecommunication applications. Moreover, this SFP Transceiver are fully compliant
with the SFP MSA (Multisource Agreement) specifications, and specially designed to support SONET,
Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and other communications standards.

SUNTelecom’s SFP Transceiver supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and transmission
distance of 80km with SMF (Single-mode Fiber). The SFP Transceiver consist of two sections: The
transmitter section incorporates a FP laser, while the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode
integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

All modules in the SFP Transceiver are satisfying Class I Laser Safety requirements. The optical output
can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault indicates that degradation of the
laser. Loss of signal (LoS) output indicates the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.

  • Soyez le premier à commenter

  • Soyez le premier à aimer ceci

1.25 gbps sfp transceiver

  1. 1.     Fiber  Optic  Solutions  1/3   1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver                        SUN  Telecom’s  SFP Transceiver  (small form-factor pluggable) or mini-GBIC input/output transceivers are compact and hot-pluggable for converting optical and electrical media; it is widely used for both data communication and telecommunication applications. Moreover, this SFP Transceiver are fully compliant with  the  SFP  MSA (Multisource  Agreement)  specifications,  and  specially  designed  to  support  SONET, Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and other communications standards.  SUNTelecom’s  SFP Transceiver  supports  dual  data-rate  of  1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps  and  transmission distance  of  80km  with  SMF  (Single-mode  Fiber).  The  SFP Transceiver  consist  of  two  sections:  The transmitter  section  incorporates  a  FP  laser,  while  the  receiver  section  consists  of  a  PIN  photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).  All modules in the SFP Transceiver are satisfying Class I Laser Safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault indicates that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LoS) output indicates the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.   Features: Hot-pluggable Compact size, enabling high port density in each hosting device. High-performance and cost-effective SFP package with LC connector 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector 80Km transmission with Single-mode fiber +3.3V single power supply and TTL logic interface LVPECL compatible data input/output interface Low EMI and excellent ESD protection Eye safety, laser Class I safety standard, IEC-60825 compliant   www.suntelecom-cn.com · +86-21-60138638 · service@suntelecommunication.cn
  2. 2.     Fiber  Optic  Solutions  2/3   Compatible with RoHS  SUN  Telecom  Taiwan  Founded  in  1989,  As  a  well  known  brand  in  China  and  Taiwan, Suntelecommunication   China   have   sell   our   products   to   more   than   70   countries   worldwide. SUNTelecom provide total solution for fiber optic communication and FTTx GEPON Fiber To The Home. www.suntelecommunication.cn  Specifications: Absolute Maximum Rating:          Operation Environment:        Optical and Electrical Characteristics: (Ambient operation temperature 0 ~ +70 °C, Vcc = 3.3V)                             www.suntelecom-cn.com   · +86-21-60138638 · service@suntelecommunication.cnParameter  Symbol  Min.  Typ.  Max. Transmitter Data Rate (Gb/s)  -  -  1.25  - Center Wavelength (nm)  ⎣o  1270  1310  1350 Output Spectral Width (nm)  ⊗⎣  -  -  4 Average Optical Output Power (dBm)  Po  0  -  -5 Extinction Ratio (dB)  Er  10  -  - Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) (ns)  Tr/Tf      0.26 Total Jitter (UI)  Tj      0.43 Optical Eye Diagram  IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel Compatible Input Differential Impendence (Ω)  Zdiff    100   TX Disable (V) Disable    2.0    Vcc Enable    0    0.8 Fault (V) Fault    2.0    Vcc+0.8 Normal    0    0.8 Receiver Data Rate (Gb/s)  -  -  1.25  - Center Wavelength (nm)  ⎣  1270  1310  1570 Max. Input Power (dBm)  Pmax  0  -  -5 Receiver Sensitivity  Pmin  -  -27  -23 Parameters  Symbol  Min.  Max. Storage Temperature (°C)  Tst  -40  +85 Operating Temperature (°C)  Top  0  +70 Supply Voltage (V)  Vcc  0  +3.6 Input Voltage  Vin  GND  Vcc Lead Soldering Temperature & Time (°C/s)  240/10 Parameters  Symbol  Min.  Max. Supply Voltage (V)  Vcc  3.15  3.45 Ambient Operating Temperature (°C)  Top  0  +70 Operating Relative Humidity  -  5  95 
  3. 3.     Fiber  Optic  Solutions  3/3           Note: For the necessity of improvement, the material contained in this document is subject to change without notice.                                                    www.suntelecom-cn.com   · +86-21-60138638 · service@suntelecommunication.cn Output Differential Impendence (Ω)  Zdiff    100   Loss Thresholds LOSSD  -  -  -31 LOSSA  -34     

×