SlideShare une entreprise Scribd logo
Parts Manual
Models
TH336C, TH337C
TH406C, TH407C
S/N MJR00150 thru MJR00270
S/N THM00150
S/N DJB00150 thru DJB00483
S/N SXJ00150 thru SXJ00152
S/N GAT00150 thru GAT00257
S/N MLH00150 thru MLH00842
S/N JJT00150 thru JJT00171
31200730
Revised
December 21, 2017
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO. TITLE PAGE NO.
31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C iii
SECTION 1 –
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-1
1-1 Frame & Attaching Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-2
1-2 Covers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-6
1-3 Retrieval Hitch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-10
1-4 Pin Hitch, Auto Hitch& Piton Frame-Auto Hitch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-12
1-5 Pin Hitch - Cuna C & Cuna D2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-14
1-6 Hydraulic Hitch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-16
1-7 Fixed Position Hitch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-20
1-8 License Plate Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-22
SECTION 2 –
BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-1
2-1 Boom Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-2
2-2 First Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-6
2-3 Second Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-8
2-4 Quick Coupler & Quick Disconnect Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-10
2-5 JD Coupler Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-14
2-6 JCB Coupler, Manual & Hydraulic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-16
2-7 Manitou Coupler Installation, Manual & Hydraulic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-20
SECTION 3 –
ATTACHMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-1
3-1 Standard Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-2
3-2 Side Tilt Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-6
3-3 Side Tilt Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-8
3-4 Rotate/Side Tilt Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-10
3-5 Side Shift Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-12
3-6 100 Degree Swing Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-16
3-7 Forks and Attaching Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-18
3-8 Manure Fork . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-22
3-9 Lifting Hook . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-24
3-10 General Purpose Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-26
3-11 Multi-Purpose Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-28
3-12 Grapple Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-30
3-13 Material Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-32
3-14 Truss Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-34
3-15 Hay Baler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-36
3-16 Hay Baler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-38
3-17 Fork Rotator Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-40
3-18 Platform Installations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-44
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO. TITLE PAGE NO.
TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 31200730iv
SECTION 4 –
ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-1
4-1 Engine Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-2
4-2 Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-14
4-3 Fuel Line Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-18
4-4 Fuel Tank Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-26
4-5 Radiator Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-28
4-6 Air Cleaner Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-46
4-7 Exhaust Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-52
4-8 Jacket Water Heater Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-58
SECTION 5 –
DRIVE TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-1
5-1 Drive Train Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-2
5-2 Front Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-4
5-3 Front Axle - Axle Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-6
5-4 Front Axle - Swivel Housing & Steering Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-8
5-5 Front Axle - Bevel Gear Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-10
5-6 Front Axle - Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-12
5-7 Front Axle - Double U-Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-14
5-8 Front Axle - Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-16
5-9 Front Axle - Wheel Hub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-18
5-10 Front Axle - Final Reduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-20
5-11 Front Axle - Brake Caliper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-22
5-12 Front Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-24
5-13 Front Axle - Axle Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-26
5-14 Front Axle - Swivel Housing & Steering Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-28
5-15 Front Axle - Bevel Gear Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-30
5-16 Front Axle - Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-32
5-17 Front Axle - Double U-Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-34
5-18 Front Axle - Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-36
5-19 Front Axle - Wheel Hub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-38
5-20 Front Axle - Final Reduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-40
5-21 Front Axle - Brake Calipers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-42
5-22 Rear Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-44
5-23 Rear Axle - Axle Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-46
5-24 Rear Axle - Swivel Housing & Steering Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-48
5-25 Rear Axle - Bevel Gear Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-50
5-26 Rear Axle - Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-52
5-27 Rear Axle - Double U-Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-54
5-28 Rear Axle - Wheel Hub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-56
5-29 Rear Axle - Final Reduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-58
5-30 Rear Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-60
5-31 Rear Axle - Axle Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-62
5-32 Rear Axle - Swivel Housing & Steering Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-64
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO. TITLE PAGE NO.
31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C v
5-33 Rear Axle - Bevel Gear Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-66
5-34 Rear Axle - Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-68
5-35 Rear Axle - Double U-Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-70
5-36 Rear Axle - Wheel Hub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-72
5-37 Rear Axle - Final Reduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-74
5-38 Transmission . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-76
5-39 Fender Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-78
5-40 Remote Grease System Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-80
5-41 Tire & Wheel Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-82
SECTION 6 –
CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-1
6-1 Cab Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-2
6-2 Cab Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-10
6-3 Cab Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-14
6-4 Cab Interior . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-18
6-5 Wipers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-22
6-6 Wipers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-26
6-7 Seats . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-28
6-8 Heater Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-34
6-9 Air Conditioning Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-42
SECTION 7 –
CONTROLS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-1
7-1 Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-2
7-2 Hand Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-4
7-3 Accelerator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-6
7-4 Mechanical Throttle Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-8
7-5 Steering Column . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-10
7-6 Steering Column Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-12
7-7 Boom Joystick . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-14
SECTION 8 –
HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-1
8-1 Supply Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-2
8-2 Dump Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-6
8-3 Steer Select Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-10
8-4 Service Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-12
8-5 Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-14
8-6 Extend/Retract . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-20
8-7 Tilt & Tilt Compensating Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-22
8-8 Auxiliary Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-26
8-9 Trailer Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-28
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO. TITLE PAGE NO.
TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 31200730vi
SECTION 9 –
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-1
9-1 Lift Cylinder and Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-2
9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder and Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-4
9-3 Tilt Cylinder and Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-6
9-4 Compensation Cylinder and Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-8
9-5 Quick Coupler Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-10
9-6 Side Shift Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-12
9-7 Swing Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-14
9-8 Main Control Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-16
9-9 Piston Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-20
9-10 Hydraulic Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-22
9-11 Steer Select Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-24
9-12 Diverter Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-26
9-13 Combination Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-28
9-14 Side Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-30
9-15 Side Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-32
9-16 Dynamic Select Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-34
9-17 Trailer Brake Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-36
SECTION 10 –
ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-1
10-1 Engine Compartment Electrical Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-2
10-2 Dual Battery Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-12
10-3 Boom and Frame Electrical Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-14
10-4 LMIS Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-20
10-5 Cab Electrical Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-24
10-6 Cab Switches . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-30
10-7 Work Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-34
10-8 Drive Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-36
10-9 Engine Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-42
10-10 Transmission Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-60
10-11 Front Frame Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-62
10-12 Rear Frame Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-64
10-13 Boom Auxiliary Electric Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-66
10-14 Cab Floor Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-68
10-15 Cab Floor Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-76
10-16 Cab Roof Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-84
10-17 Reverse Fan Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-86
10-18 Engine Speed Sensor Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-88
10-19 DPF Jumper Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-90
10-20 ECM To Injector Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-94
10-21 LMIS Cab Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-96
10-22 LMIS Frame Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-98
10-23 LMIS Lift Extension Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-100
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE NO. TITLE PAGE NO.
31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C vii
10-24 Headlight Extension Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-102
10-25 Ride Control Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-104
10-26 Boom Work Light Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-106
10-27 A/C Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-108
10-28 Multi SW Link-OROPS Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-112
10-29 Duel Seat Switch Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-114
10-30 Trailer Brake Cab Harness, Italian . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-116
10-31 Trailer Brake Chassis Harness, Italian . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-118
10-32 Tow Hitch Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-120
10-33 Light Extension Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-122
10-34 Ride And Float Chassis Side Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-124
10-35 Cab Auxiliary Power Extension Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-126
10-36 Ride and Float Controller Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-128
10-37 DPF Switch Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-130
10-38 Seat Air Grammer Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-132
SECTION 11 –
DECALS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-1
11-1 Cab & Frame Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-2
11-2 Boom Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-8
SECTION 12 –
MAINTENANCE PARTS LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12-1
SECTION 13 – PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13-1
31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C
SECTION 1
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-2
Figure 1-1 Frame & Attaching Parts
409
410
412
2
406
404
407
408
401
404
402
114
118
103
118
111
114
118
102
118
110
220
1
1
804
803
805
802
808
803
118
121
108
120
116
124
112
118
103
105
111
118
805
808
802
804
814
PAP35550
A
A
VIEW A-A
GERMANY
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 1-3
Figure 1-1 Frame & Attaching Parts (Continued)
PAP35220
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-4
Figure 1-1 Frame & Attaching Parts
Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev.
395-4125 Ref FRAME INSTALLATION, (not available to order, see items 1 & 2 for service) D
395-4124 Ref FRAME INSTALLATION, (not available to order, see items 1 & 2 for service) C
1 329-3606 AR PLUG
2 NSS 1 FRAME WELDMENT, (TH336C & TH406C)
NSS 1 FRAME WELDMENT, (TH337C & TH407C)
102 8T-4779 3 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M16X35, GR8.8
103 7X-2563 4 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X60, GR8.8
105 8T-4131 4 HEX NUT, M20X2.5
108 309-3997 1 WASHER, 8mm
110 9X-8257 3 WASHER, 16mm
111 7Y-1858 8 WASHER, 20mm
112 255-3022 2 RIPP NUT, 10mm
114 201-1919 2 HEX NUT
116 8I-4641 1 EARTH STRAP
118 AR LOCTITE®
243TM
120 327-5534 1 CLIP
121 8T-4189 1 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR 8.8
124 8T-4121 4 WASHER, 10mm
298-7388 2 WASHER, 10mm, (92.5KW)
220 397-3794 1 ENGINE POD FRAME
451-1810 Ref COUNTERWEIGHT INSTALLATION, (TH337C & TH407C, TH336C Before S/N
MJR00174 and TH406C Before GAT00161),
(not available to order, see items 301 thru 304 for service)
A
301 7X-2557 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M16X140, GR8.8, (torque to 241 Nm/177.75 lb-ft)
302 9X-8257 2 WASHER, 16mm
303 AR LOCTITE® 243TM
304 399-7783 1 COUNTERWEIGHT
395-1704 Ref REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (Agricultural),
(not available to order, see items 401 thru 412 for service)
F
395-0707 Ref REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (Construction),
(not available to order, see items 404, 407 thru 412 for service)
H
401 8T-4136 3 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft)
402 8T-4121 3 WASHER, 10mm
404 AR LOCTITE®
243TM
406 423-7346 1 MIRROR BRACKET
407 8T-4189 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft)
408 8T-4224 2 WASHER, 8mm
409 424-0720 1 CONVEX MIRROR
410 424-0721 1 REAR VIEW MIRROR
411 423-7345 1 MIRROR SUPPORT BRACKET
412 424-0725 1 CONVEX MIRROR
501 Ref RH DRIVING LIGHT, (Construction), (not shown), (see Figure 10-8 for details)
327-8295 Ref HITCH REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (Hewden), (if equipped),
(not available to order, see items 603 thru 612 for service)
B
318-0432 Ref HITCH REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (if equipped),
(not available to order, see items 603 thru 612 for service)
C
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 1-5
603 336-7619 1 MIRROR ASSY, (Hewden), (fish eye), (if equipped), (includes items 651 thru
653)
C
220-4050 1 MIRROR, (rectangular)
606 326-6617 1 BRACKET
607 326-6618 1 BRACKET
609 AR LOCTITE®
243TM
610 329-3544 3 SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M8X45, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft)
611 8T-4224 3 WASHER, 8mm
612 5C-7261 3 HEX NUT, M8X1.25
651 3B-4503 2 LOCKWASHER, #12
652 8T-0328 2 WASHER
653 281-0791 2 HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW
419-0318 Ref BOOM PROP INSTALL, (not available to order, see items 701 thru 705 for
service)
A
701 AR LOCTITE® 271TM
702 326-2012 6 BOOM PROP BRACKET
703 9X-6424 2 STUD, M10X1.5X45, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft)
704 6V-8949 2 WING NUT, M10
705 329-3624 2 O-RING
802 8T-7547 4 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X30, GR8.8, (Germany)
803 368-5401 1 WEDGE, (Germany)
804 368-5402 1 WEDGE HOLDER, (Germany)
805 5C-7261 4 HEX NUT, M8X1.25, (Germany)
808 8T-4224 8 WASHER, 8mm, (Germany)
814 1 TIE DOWN CABLE, (Germany)
951 Ref CAB, (see Figure 6-1 for details)
495-0132 Ref COUNTERWEIGHT INSTALLATION, (TH406C), (includes item 1001 thru 1008) B
495-0131 Ref COUNTERWEIGHT INSTALLATION, (TH407C), (includes item 1001 thru 1008) A
1001 7X-2532 1 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X130
1002 8T-4170 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X150
1004 7Y-1858 6 WASHER, 20mm
1005 AR LOCTITE® 243TM
1006 495-0134 1 COUNTERWEIGHT, (TH406C)
495-0133 1 COUNTERWEIGHT, (TH407C)
1007 314-5568 2 CAP
1008 6V-7742 3 HEX NUT, M20X2.5
Figure 1-1 Frame & Attaching Parts (Continued)
Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev.
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-6
Figure 1-2 Covers
PAP35460
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 1-7
Figure 1-2 Covers
Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev.
417-5978 Ref COVER PLATES, (TH336C & TH406C),
(not available to order, see items 1 thru 10 for service)
C
417-5979 Ref COVER PLATES, (TH337C & TH407C),
(not available to order, see items 1 thru 8 for service)
C
1 8T-4908 4 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft)
2 8T-4137 8 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X20, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft)
3 309-3997 4 WASHER, 8mm
4 8T-4121 8 WASHER, 10mm
5 316-1983 1 FRONT HYDRAULIC PANEL
6 316-1984 2 SIDE HYDRAULIC PANEL, (TH336C & TH406C)
316-1985 2 SIDE HYDRAULIC PANEL, (TH337C & TH407C)
7 316-1986 1 REAR HYDRAULIC PANEL
8 AR LOCTITE® 243TM
9 316-2015 1 REAR HYDRAULIC PANEL
10 420-9609 1 FRONT HYDRAULIC PANEL
397-9234 Ref ENGINE ENCLOSURE INSTALLATION, (92.5 kW & 106 kW),
(not available to order, see items 101 thru 128 for service)
J
396-6913 Ref ENGINE ENCLOSURE INSTALLATION, (75 kW),
(see items 101 thru 128 for service)
I
101 8T-4189 8 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft)
102 8T-4908 7 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8, (torque to 14 Nm/10.32 lb-ft)
103 8T-7547 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X30, GR8.8, (torque to 14 Nm/10.32 lb-ft)
104 8T-4191 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X16, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft)
105 8T-4136 9 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft)
106 5C-7261 10 HEX NUT, M8X1.25, GR8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft)
107 8T-4133 2 HEX NUT, M10X1.5, GR8
108 420-9613 2 ZSB JOINT
109 8T-4224 4 WASHER, 8mm
110 8T-4121 4 WASHER, 10mm
111 AR LOCTITE® 243TM
112 347-1639 1 GAS SPRING
113 394-1517 1 HOOD LATCH BRACKET
114 396-6908 1 REAR ENGINE ENCLOSURE COVER
115 394-2266 1 BASE PLATE ASSEMBLY
117 396-6909 1 HOOD
396-6912 1 HOOD, (with sound suppression)
118 416-8565 1 PLATE
119 467-9865 1 BASE PLATE
120 416-8567 1 GAS STRUT MOUNT BRACKET
121 428-9275 1 FRONT ENGINE ENCLOSURE COVER
122 8T-4195 1 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft)
123 309-3997 28 WASHER, 8mm
124 116-8517 10 WASHER, 10mm
125 309-9184 1 HEX LOCK NUT, M8X1.25, GR8
127 430-4118 1 SEAL
128 178-3336 2 RIPP NUT, M8, GR10
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-8
417-1223 1 TOOLBOX INSTALLATION, (not available to order, see items 201 thru 208 for
service)
B
201 8T-4189 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft)
202 454-6561 1 CLAMP
203 5C-7261 2 HEX NUT, M8X1.25, GR8
205 309-3997 5 WASHER, 8mm
206 AR LOCTITE®
243TM
207 417-1225 1 TOOLBOX
208 417-1224 1 WING BOLT, M8
Note: HARDWARE THAT COMES INTO CONTACT WITH ITEMS 114 & 121
SHOULD BE TORQUED TO 14 Nm/10.32 lb-ft)
Figure 1-2 Covers
Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev.
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 1-9
Figure 1-2 Covers
Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev.
Thank you very much for
your reading. Please Click
Here. Then Get COMPLETE
MANUAL. NO WAITING
NOTE:
If there is no response to
click on the link above,
please download the PDF
document first and then
click on it.
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-10
Figure 1-3 Retrieval Hitch
PAM2370
2
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
6
1
7
1
7
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 1-11
Figure 1-3 Retrieval Hitch
Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev.
322-8003 1 RETRIEVAL HITCH, (if equipped), (includes all items) C
1 7X-2555 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M16X80, GR10.9
2 174-2844 1 RING PIN
3 211-9462 1 PIN
4 333-5572 4 WASHER, 16mm
5 453-0130 2 HEX NUT, M16X2
6 335-4870 1 RETRIEVAL PLATE
7 AR LOCTITE®
242TM
FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-12
Figure 1-4 Pin Hitch, Auto Hitch& Piton Frame-Auto Hitch
PAM2382
1
4
2
2
3
3
3
3
1
4
5
6
6
105
7
2
5
302
1
4
3
3
5 207
1
2
3
4
7
301
303
306
304
301
303
403
208
PITON FRAME-AUTO HITCH
PIN HITCH
TH406C & TH407C
TH336C & TH337C

Contenu connexe

Tendances

Guia terminais e conectores JD
Guia terminais e conectores JDGuia terminais e conectores JD
Guia terminais e conectores JD
André Sá
 
Manual do DEL REY
Manual do DEL REYManual do DEL REY
Manual do DEL REY
JORGE MIRANDA
 
New holland we150 b wheeled excavator service repair manual
New holland we150 b wheeled excavator service repair manualNew holland we150 b wheeled excavator service repair manual
New holland we150 b wheeled excavator service repair manual
ujfjdkkmsme
 
Goetze
GoetzeGoetze
Volvo EC210B LC EC210BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual
Volvo EC210B LC EC210BLC Excavator Service Repair ManualVolvo EC210B LC EC210BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual
Volvo EC210B LC EC210BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual
jfkksefmmsem
 
Sime caldera manual aqua-duetto-solo-antigua
Sime caldera manual aqua-duetto-solo-antiguaSime caldera manual aqua-duetto-solo-antigua
Sime caldera manual aqua-duetto-solo-antigua
FedericoLudovicoGiggi
 
Toyota Forklift 8FGCU30 Service Repair Manual
Toyota Forklift 8FGCU30 Service Repair ManualToyota Forklift 8FGCU30 Service Repair Manual
Toyota Forklift 8FGCU30 Service Repair Manual
fusjejfjwksekmm
 
F7 user manual
F7 user manualF7 user manual
F7 user manual
Toàn Huỳnh
 
Golf 92 wiring diagrams (eng)
Golf 92 wiring diagrams (eng)Golf 92 wiring diagrams (eng)
Golf 92 wiring diagrams (eng)
Gogo Kostov
 
CATÁLOGO TIMKEN ROLAMENTOS GERAL
CATÁLOGO TIMKEN ROLAMENTOS GERALCATÁLOGO TIMKEN ROLAMENTOS GERAL
CATÁLOGO TIMKEN ROLAMENTOS GERAL
Kesley de Souza
 
detroit MANUAL DD15.pdf
detroit MANUAL DD15.pdfdetroit MANUAL DD15.pdf
detroit MANUAL DD15.pdf
EDUARDO COLIN
 
Caterpillar cat d5 c track type tractor dozer bulldozer (prefix 3mk) service ...
Caterpillar cat d5 c track type tractor dozer bulldozer (prefix 3mk) service ...Caterpillar cat d5 c track type tractor dozer bulldozer (prefix 3mk) service ...
Caterpillar cat d5 c track type tractor dozer bulldozer (prefix 3mk) service ...
fjjskkemsmee
 
Caterpillar cat 303 c cr mini hydraulic excavator (prefix bxt) service repair...
Caterpillar cat 303 c cr mini hydraulic excavator (prefix bxt) service repair...Caterpillar cat 303 c cr mini hydraulic excavator (prefix bxt) service repair...
Caterpillar cat 303 c cr mini hydraulic excavator (prefix bxt) service repair...
cdfvvv1
 
JCB 535-67 TELESCOPIC HANDLER Service Repair Manual ALL:572775 Onwards
JCB 535-67 TELESCOPIC HANDLER Service Repair Manual ALL:572775 OnwardsJCB 535-67 TELESCOPIC HANDLER Service Repair Manual ALL:572775 Onwards
JCB 535-67 TELESCOPIC HANDLER Service Repair Manual ALL:572775 Onwards
jksmnduiss
 
Komatsu pc210 lc 6 excavator service repair manual sn a80001 and up
Komatsu pc210 lc 6 excavator service repair manual sn a80001 and upKomatsu pc210 lc 6 excavator service repair manual sn a80001 and up
Komatsu pc210 lc 6 excavator service repair manual sn a80001 and up
fjsekqazxkdmmem
 
Komatsu d65 ex 15 dozer bulldozer service repair manual sn 67001 and up
Komatsu d65 ex 15 dozer bulldozer service repair manual sn 67001 and upKomatsu d65 ex 15 dozer bulldozer service repair manual sn 67001 and up
Komatsu d65 ex 15 dozer bulldozer service repair manual sn 67001 and up
fujjsefksekmem
 
New holland t6070 tractor service repair manual
New holland t6070 tractor service repair manualNew holland t6070 tractor service repair manual
New holland t6070 tractor service repair manual
fujdfjjskekmwem
 
The Lusitania & Zimmerman Note
The Lusitania & Zimmerman NoteThe Lusitania & Zimmerman Note
The Lusitania & Zimmerman Note
Diana Fordham
 
Toyota 02-6FG18 Forklift Service Repair Manual
Toyota 02-6FG18 Forklift Service Repair ManualToyota 02-6FG18 Forklift Service Repair Manual
Toyota 02-6FG18 Forklift Service Repair Manual
jkmsemm yejkmd
 
New holland e215 c crawler excavator service repair manual
New holland e215 c crawler excavator service repair manualNew holland e215 c crawler excavator service repair manual
New holland e215 c crawler excavator service repair manual
udjjsjkkddkmme
 

Tendances (20)

Guia terminais e conectores JD
Guia terminais e conectores JDGuia terminais e conectores JD
Guia terminais e conectores JD
 
Manual do DEL REY
Manual do DEL REYManual do DEL REY
Manual do DEL REY
 
New holland we150 b wheeled excavator service repair manual
New holland we150 b wheeled excavator service repair manualNew holland we150 b wheeled excavator service repair manual
New holland we150 b wheeled excavator service repair manual
 
Goetze
GoetzeGoetze
Goetze
 
Volvo EC210B LC EC210BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual
Volvo EC210B LC EC210BLC Excavator Service Repair ManualVolvo EC210B LC EC210BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual
Volvo EC210B LC EC210BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual
 
Sime caldera manual aqua-duetto-solo-antigua
Sime caldera manual aqua-duetto-solo-antiguaSime caldera manual aqua-duetto-solo-antigua
Sime caldera manual aqua-duetto-solo-antigua
 
Toyota Forklift 8FGCU30 Service Repair Manual
Toyota Forklift 8FGCU30 Service Repair ManualToyota Forklift 8FGCU30 Service Repair Manual
Toyota Forklift 8FGCU30 Service Repair Manual
 
F7 user manual
F7 user manualF7 user manual
F7 user manual
 
Golf 92 wiring diagrams (eng)
Golf 92 wiring diagrams (eng)Golf 92 wiring diagrams (eng)
Golf 92 wiring diagrams (eng)
 
CATÁLOGO TIMKEN ROLAMENTOS GERAL
CATÁLOGO TIMKEN ROLAMENTOS GERALCATÁLOGO TIMKEN ROLAMENTOS GERAL
CATÁLOGO TIMKEN ROLAMENTOS GERAL
 
detroit MANUAL DD15.pdf
detroit MANUAL DD15.pdfdetroit MANUAL DD15.pdf
detroit MANUAL DD15.pdf
 
Caterpillar cat d5 c track type tractor dozer bulldozer (prefix 3mk) service ...
Caterpillar cat d5 c track type tractor dozer bulldozer (prefix 3mk) service ...Caterpillar cat d5 c track type tractor dozer bulldozer (prefix 3mk) service ...
Caterpillar cat d5 c track type tractor dozer bulldozer (prefix 3mk) service ...
 
Caterpillar cat 303 c cr mini hydraulic excavator (prefix bxt) service repair...
Caterpillar cat 303 c cr mini hydraulic excavator (prefix bxt) service repair...Caterpillar cat 303 c cr mini hydraulic excavator (prefix bxt) service repair...
Caterpillar cat 303 c cr mini hydraulic excavator (prefix bxt) service repair...
 
JCB 535-67 TELESCOPIC HANDLER Service Repair Manual ALL:572775 Onwards
JCB 535-67 TELESCOPIC HANDLER Service Repair Manual ALL:572775 OnwardsJCB 535-67 TELESCOPIC HANDLER Service Repair Manual ALL:572775 Onwards
JCB 535-67 TELESCOPIC HANDLER Service Repair Manual ALL:572775 Onwards
 
Komatsu pc210 lc 6 excavator service repair manual sn a80001 and up
Komatsu pc210 lc 6 excavator service repair manual sn a80001 and upKomatsu pc210 lc 6 excavator service repair manual sn a80001 and up
Komatsu pc210 lc 6 excavator service repair manual sn a80001 and up
 
Komatsu d65 ex 15 dozer bulldozer service repair manual sn 67001 and up
Komatsu d65 ex 15 dozer bulldozer service repair manual sn 67001 and upKomatsu d65 ex 15 dozer bulldozer service repair manual sn 67001 and up
Komatsu d65 ex 15 dozer bulldozer service repair manual sn 67001 and up
 
New holland t6070 tractor service repair manual
New holland t6070 tractor service repair manualNew holland t6070 tractor service repair manual
New holland t6070 tractor service repair manual
 
The Lusitania & Zimmerman Note
The Lusitania & Zimmerman NoteThe Lusitania & Zimmerman Note
The Lusitania & Zimmerman Note
 
Toyota 02-6FG18 Forklift Service Repair Manual
Toyota 02-6FG18 Forklift Service Repair ManualToyota 02-6FG18 Forklift Service Repair Manual
Toyota 02-6FG18 Forklift Service Repair Manual
 
New holland e215 c crawler excavator service repair manual
New holland e215 c crawler excavator service repair manualNew holland e215 c crawler excavator service repair manual
New holland e215 c crawler excavator service repair manual
 

Plus de fhshefjjskefkem

New holland l221 tier 4 b (final) skid steer loader service repair manual [nh...
New holland l221 tier 4 b (final) skid steer loader service repair manual [nh...New holland l221 tier 4 b (final) skid steer loader service repair manual [nh...
New holland l221 tier 4 b (final) skid steer loader service repair manual [nh...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
New holland d180 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nddc18000 ...
New holland d180 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nddc18000 ...New holland d180 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nddc18000 ...
New holland d180 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nddc18000 ...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
New holland d150 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nfdc15000 ...
New holland d150 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nfdc15000 ...New holland d150 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nfdc15000 ...
New holland d150 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nfdc15000 ...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
New holland cx8090 elevation combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8090 elevation combine harvesters service repair manualNew holland cx8090 elevation combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8090 elevation combine harvesters service repair manual
fhshefjjskefkem
 
New holland cx8030 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8030 combine harvesters service repair manualNew holland cx8030 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8030 combine harvesters service repair manual
fhshefjjskefkem
 
New holland cx5090 tier 4 combine harvester service repair manual
New holland cx5090 tier 4 combine harvester service repair manualNew holland cx5090 tier 4 combine harvester service repair manual
New holland cx5090 tier 4 combine harvester service repair manual
fhshefjjskefkem
 
New holland cx8.90 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8.90 combine harvesters service repair manualNew holland cx8.90 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8.90 combine harvesters service repair manual
fhshefjjskefkem
 
New holland cr8070 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cr8070 combine harvesters service repair manualNew holland cr8070 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cr8070 combine harvesters service repair manual
fhshefjjskefkem
 
New holland c232 tier 4 b (final) compact track loader service repair manual ...
New holland c232 tier 4 b (final) compact track loader service repair manual ...New holland c232 tier 4 b (final) compact track loader service repair manual ...
New holland c232 tier 4 b (final) compact track loader service repair manual ...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
New holland b95 c four wheel drive (4wd) tier 4b (final) tractor loader backo...
New holland b95 c four wheel drive (4wd) tier 4b (final) tractor loader backo...New holland b95 c four wheel drive (4wd) tier 4b (final) tractor loader backo...
New holland b95 c four wheel drive (4wd) tier 4b (final) tractor loader backo...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix wct) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix wct) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix wct) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix wct) service repair manual...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix a9z) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix a9z) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix a9z) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix a9z) service repair manual...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix tlk) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix tlk) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix tlk) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix tlk) service repair manual...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix stk) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix stk) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix stk) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix stk) service repair manual...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix hmt) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix hmt) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix hmt) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix hmt) service repair manual...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix rcx) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix rcx) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix rcx) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix rcx) service repair manual...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix ppt) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix ppt) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix ppt) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix ppt) service repair manual...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix gtl) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix gtl) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix gtl) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix gtl) service repair manual...
fhshefjjskefkem
 
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 35 hp service repair manual
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 35 hp service repair manual1982 johnson evinrude outboard 35 hp service repair manual
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 35 hp service repair manual
fhshefjjskefkem
 
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 25 hp service repair manual
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 25 hp service repair manual1982 johnson evinrude outboard 25 hp service repair manual
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 25 hp service repair manual
fhshefjjskefkem
 

Plus de fhshefjjskefkem (20)

New holland l221 tier 4 b (final) skid steer loader service repair manual [nh...
New holland l221 tier 4 b (final) skid steer loader service repair manual [nh...New holland l221 tier 4 b (final) skid steer loader service repair manual [nh...
New holland l221 tier 4 b (final) skid steer loader service repair manual [nh...
 
New holland d180 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nddc18000 ...
New holland d180 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nddc18000 ...New holland d180 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nddc18000 ...
New holland d180 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nddc18000 ...
 
New holland d150 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nfdc15000 ...
New holland d150 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nfdc15000 ...New holland d150 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nfdc15000 ...
New holland d150 c tier 2 crawler dozer service repair manual (pin nfdc15000 ...
 
New holland cx8090 elevation combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8090 elevation combine harvesters service repair manualNew holland cx8090 elevation combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8090 elevation combine harvesters service repair manual
 
New holland cx8030 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8030 combine harvesters service repair manualNew holland cx8030 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8030 combine harvesters service repair manual
 
New holland cx5090 tier 4 combine harvester service repair manual
New holland cx5090 tier 4 combine harvester service repair manualNew holland cx5090 tier 4 combine harvester service repair manual
New holland cx5090 tier 4 combine harvester service repair manual
 
New holland cx8.90 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8.90 combine harvesters service repair manualNew holland cx8.90 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cx8.90 combine harvesters service repair manual
 
New holland cr8070 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cr8070 combine harvesters service repair manualNew holland cr8070 combine harvesters service repair manual
New holland cr8070 combine harvesters service repair manual
 
New holland c232 tier 4 b (final) compact track loader service repair manual ...
New holland c232 tier 4 b (final) compact track loader service repair manual ...New holland c232 tier 4 b (final) compact track loader service repair manual ...
New holland c232 tier 4 b (final) compact track loader service repair manual ...
 
New holland b95 c four wheel drive (4wd) tier 4b (final) tractor loader backo...
New holland b95 c four wheel drive (4wd) tier 4b (final) tractor loader backo...New holland b95 c four wheel drive (4wd) tier 4b (final) tractor loader backo...
New holland b95 c four wheel drive (4wd) tier 4b (final) tractor loader backo...
 
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix wct) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix wct) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix wct) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix wct) service repair manual...
 
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix a9z) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix a9z) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix a9z) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 289 d compact track loader (prefix a9z) service repair manual...
 
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix tlk) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix tlk) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix tlk) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix tlk) service repair manual...
 
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix stk) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix stk) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix stk) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix stk) service repair manual...
 
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix hmt) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix hmt) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix hmt) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 287 d multi terrain loader (prefix hmt) service repair manual...
 
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix rcx) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix rcx) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix rcx) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix rcx) service repair manual...
 
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix ppt) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix ppt) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix ppt) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix ppt) service repair manual...
 
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix gtl) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix gtl) service repair manual...Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix gtl) service repair manual...
Caterpillar cat 279 d compact track loader (prefix gtl) service repair manual...
 
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 35 hp service repair manual
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 35 hp service repair manual1982 johnson evinrude outboard 35 hp service repair manual
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 35 hp service repair manual
 
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 25 hp service repair manual
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 25 hp service repair manual1982 johnson evinrude outboard 25 hp service repair manual
1982 johnson evinrude outboard 25 hp service repair manual
 

Caterpillar cat th407 c telehandler parts catalogue manual

  • 1. Parts Manual Models TH336C, TH337C TH406C, TH407C S/N MJR00150 thru MJR00270 S/N THM00150 S/N DJB00150 thru DJB00483 S/N SXJ00150 thru SXJ00152 S/N GAT00150 thru GAT00257 S/N MLH00150 thru MLH00842 S/N JJT00150 thru JJT00171 31200730 Revised December 21, 2017
  • 2. TABLE OF CONTENTS FIGURE NO. TITLE PAGE NO. 31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C iii SECTION 1 – FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-1 1-1 Frame & Attaching Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-2 1-2 Covers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-6 1-3 Retrieval Hitch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-10 1-4 Pin Hitch, Auto Hitch& Piton Frame-Auto Hitch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-12 1-5 Pin Hitch - Cuna C & Cuna D2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-14 1-6 Hydraulic Hitch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-16 1-7 Fixed Position Hitch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-20 1-8 License Plate Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-22 SECTION 2 – BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-1 2-1 Boom Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-2 2-2 First Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-6 2-3 Second Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-8 2-4 Quick Coupler & Quick Disconnect Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-10 2-5 JD Coupler Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-14 2-6 JCB Coupler, Manual & Hydraulic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-16 2-7 Manitou Coupler Installation, Manual & Hydraulic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-20 SECTION 3 – ATTACHMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-1 3-1 Standard Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-2 3-2 Side Tilt Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-6 3-3 Side Tilt Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-8 3-4 Rotate/Side Tilt Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-10 3-5 Side Shift Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-12 3-6 100 Degree Swing Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-16 3-7 Forks and Attaching Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-18 3-8 Manure Fork . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-22 3-9 Lifting Hook . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-24 3-10 General Purpose Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-26 3-11 Multi-Purpose Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-28 3-12 Grapple Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-30 3-13 Material Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-32 3-14 Truss Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-34 3-15 Hay Baler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-36 3-16 Hay Baler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-38 3-17 Fork Rotator Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-40 3-18 Platform Installations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-44
  • 3. TABLE OF CONTENTS FIGURE NO. TITLE PAGE NO. TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 31200730iv SECTION 4 – ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-1 4-1 Engine Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-2 4-2 Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-14 4-3 Fuel Line Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-18 4-4 Fuel Tank Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-26 4-5 Radiator Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-28 4-6 Air Cleaner Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-46 4-7 Exhaust Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-52 4-8 Jacket Water Heater Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-58 SECTION 5 – DRIVE TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-1 5-1 Drive Train Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-2 5-2 Front Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-4 5-3 Front Axle - Axle Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-6 5-4 Front Axle - Swivel Housing & Steering Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-8 5-5 Front Axle - Bevel Gear Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-10 5-6 Front Axle - Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-12 5-7 Front Axle - Double U-Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-14 5-8 Front Axle - Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-16 5-9 Front Axle - Wheel Hub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-18 5-10 Front Axle - Final Reduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-20 5-11 Front Axle - Brake Caliper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-22 5-12 Front Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-24 5-13 Front Axle - Axle Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-26 5-14 Front Axle - Swivel Housing & Steering Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-28 5-15 Front Axle - Bevel Gear Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-30 5-16 Front Axle - Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-32 5-17 Front Axle - Double U-Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-34 5-18 Front Axle - Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-36 5-19 Front Axle - Wheel Hub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-38 5-20 Front Axle - Final Reduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-40 5-21 Front Axle - Brake Calipers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-42 5-22 Rear Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-44 5-23 Rear Axle - Axle Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-46 5-24 Rear Axle - Swivel Housing & Steering Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-48 5-25 Rear Axle - Bevel Gear Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-50 5-26 Rear Axle - Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-52 5-27 Rear Axle - Double U-Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-54 5-28 Rear Axle - Wheel Hub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-56 5-29 Rear Axle - Final Reduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-58 5-30 Rear Axle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-60 5-31 Rear Axle - Axle Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-62 5-32 Rear Axle - Swivel Housing & Steering Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-64
  • 4. TABLE OF CONTENTS FIGURE NO. TITLE PAGE NO. 31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C v 5-33 Rear Axle - Bevel Gear Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-66 5-34 Rear Axle - Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-68 5-35 Rear Axle - Double U-Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-70 5-36 Rear Axle - Wheel Hub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-72 5-37 Rear Axle - Final Reduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-74 5-38 Transmission . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-76 5-39 Fender Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-78 5-40 Remote Grease System Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-80 5-41 Tire & Wheel Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-82 SECTION 6 – CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-1 6-1 Cab Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-2 6-2 Cab Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-10 6-3 Cab Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-14 6-4 Cab Interior . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-18 6-5 Wipers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-22 6-6 Wipers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-26 6-7 Seats . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-28 6-8 Heater Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-34 6-9 Air Conditioning Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6-42 SECTION 7 – CONTROLS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-1 7-1 Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-2 7-2 Hand Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-4 7-3 Accelerator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-6 7-4 Mechanical Throttle Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-8 7-5 Steering Column . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-10 7-6 Steering Column Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-12 7-7 Boom Joystick . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7-14 SECTION 8 – HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-1 8-1 Supply Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-2 8-2 Dump Circuit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-6 8-3 Steer Select Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-10 8-4 Service Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-12 8-5 Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-14 8-6 Extend/Retract . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-20 8-7 Tilt & Tilt Compensating Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-22 8-8 Auxiliary Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-26 8-9 Trailer Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8-28
  • 5. TABLE OF CONTENTS FIGURE NO. TITLE PAGE NO. TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 31200730vi SECTION 9 – HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-1 9-1 Lift Cylinder and Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-2 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder and Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-4 9-3 Tilt Cylinder and Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-6 9-4 Compensation Cylinder and Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-8 9-5 Quick Coupler Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-10 9-6 Side Shift Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-12 9-7 Swing Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-14 9-8 Main Control Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-16 9-9 Piston Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-20 9-10 Hydraulic Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-22 9-11 Steer Select Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-24 9-12 Diverter Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-26 9-13 Combination Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-28 9-14 Side Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-30 9-15 Side Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-32 9-16 Dynamic Select Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-34 9-17 Trailer Brake Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-36 SECTION 10 – ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-1 10-1 Engine Compartment Electrical Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-2 10-2 Dual Battery Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-12 10-3 Boom and Frame Electrical Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-14 10-4 LMIS Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-20 10-5 Cab Electrical Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-24 10-6 Cab Switches . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-30 10-7 Work Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-34 10-8 Drive Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-36 10-9 Engine Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-42 10-10 Transmission Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-60 10-11 Front Frame Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-62 10-12 Rear Frame Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-64 10-13 Boom Auxiliary Electric Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-66 10-14 Cab Floor Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-68 10-15 Cab Floor Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-76 10-16 Cab Roof Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-84 10-17 Reverse Fan Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-86 10-18 Engine Speed Sensor Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-88 10-19 DPF Jumper Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-90 10-20 ECM To Injector Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-94 10-21 LMIS Cab Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-96 10-22 LMIS Frame Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-98 10-23 LMIS Lift Extension Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-100
  • 6. TABLE OF CONTENTS FIGURE NO. TITLE PAGE NO. 31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C vii 10-24 Headlight Extension Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-102 10-25 Ride Control Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-104 10-26 Boom Work Light Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-106 10-27 A/C Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-108 10-28 Multi SW Link-OROPS Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-112 10-29 Duel Seat Switch Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-114 10-30 Trailer Brake Cab Harness, Italian . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-116 10-31 Trailer Brake Chassis Harness, Italian . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-118 10-32 Tow Hitch Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-120 10-33 Light Extension Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-122 10-34 Ride And Float Chassis Side Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-124 10-35 Cab Auxiliary Power Extension Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-126 10-36 Ride and Float Controller Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-128 10-37 DPF Switch Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-130 10-38 Seat Air Grammer Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10-132 SECTION 11 – DECALS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-1 11-1 Cab & Frame Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-2 11-2 Boom Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11-8 SECTION 12 – MAINTENANCE PARTS LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12-1 SECTION 13 – PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13-1
  • 7. 31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C SECTION 1 FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS
  • 8. FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-2 Figure 1-1 Frame & Attaching Parts 409 410 412 2 406 404 407 408 401 404 402 114 118 103 118 111 114 118 102 118 110 220 1 1 804 803 805 802 808 803 118 121 108 120 116 124 112 118 103 105 111 118 805 808 802 804 814 PAP35550 A A VIEW A-A GERMANY
  • 9. FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS 31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 1-3 Figure 1-1 Frame & Attaching Parts (Continued) PAP35220
  • 10. FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-4 Figure 1-1 Frame & Attaching Parts Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev. 395-4125 Ref FRAME INSTALLATION, (not available to order, see items 1 & 2 for service) D 395-4124 Ref FRAME INSTALLATION, (not available to order, see items 1 & 2 for service) C 1 329-3606 AR PLUG 2 NSS 1 FRAME WELDMENT, (TH336C & TH406C) NSS 1 FRAME WELDMENT, (TH337C & TH407C) 102 8T-4779 3 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M16X35, GR8.8 103 7X-2563 4 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X60, GR8.8 105 8T-4131 4 HEX NUT, M20X2.5 108 309-3997 1 WASHER, 8mm 110 9X-8257 3 WASHER, 16mm 111 7Y-1858 8 WASHER, 20mm 112 255-3022 2 RIPP NUT, 10mm 114 201-1919 2 HEX NUT 116 8I-4641 1 EARTH STRAP 118 AR LOCTITE® 243TM 120 327-5534 1 CLIP 121 8T-4189 1 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR 8.8 124 8T-4121 4 WASHER, 10mm 298-7388 2 WASHER, 10mm, (92.5KW) 220 397-3794 1 ENGINE POD FRAME 451-1810 Ref COUNTERWEIGHT INSTALLATION, (TH337C & TH407C, TH336C Before S/N MJR00174 and TH406C Before GAT00161), (not available to order, see items 301 thru 304 for service) A 301 7X-2557 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M16X140, GR8.8, (torque to 241 Nm/177.75 lb-ft) 302 9X-8257 2 WASHER, 16mm 303 AR LOCTITE® 243TM 304 399-7783 1 COUNTERWEIGHT 395-1704 Ref REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (Agricultural), (not available to order, see items 401 thru 412 for service) F 395-0707 Ref REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (Construction), (not available to order, see items 404, 407 thru 412 for service) H 401 8T-4136 3 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft) 402 8T-4121 3 WASHER, 10mm 404 AR LOCTITE® 243TM 406 423-7346 1 MIRROR BRACKET 407 8T-4189 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft) 408 8T-4224 2 WASHER, 8mm 409 424-0720 1 CONVEX MIRROR 410 424-0721 1 REAR VIEW MIRROR 411 423-7345 1 MIRROR SUPPORT BRACKET 412 424-0725 1 CONVEX MIRROR 501 Ref RH DRIVING LIGHT, (Construction), (not shown), (see Figure 10-8 for details) 327-8295 Ref HITCH REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (Hewden), (if equipped), (not available to order, see items 603 thru 612 for service) B 318-0432 Ref HITCH REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (if equipped), (not available to order, see items 603 thru 612 for service) C
  • 11. FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS 31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 1-5 603 336-7619 1 MIRROR ASSY, (Hewden), (fish eye), (if equipped), (includes items 651 thru 653) C 220-4050 1 MIRROR, (rectangular) 606 326-6617 1 BRACKET 607 326-6618 1 BRACKET 609 AR LOCTITE® 243TM 610 329-3544 3 SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M8X45, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft) 611 8T-4224 3 WASHER, 8mm 612 5C-7261 3 HEX NUT, M8X1.25 651 3B-4503 2 LOCKWASHER, #12 652 8T-0328 2 WASHER 653 281-0791 2 HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW 419-0318 Ref BOOM PROP INSTALL, (not available to order, see items 701 thru 705 for service) A 701 AR LOCTITE® 271TM 702 326-2012 6 BOOM PROP BRACKET 703 9X-6424 2 STUD, M10X1.5X45, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft) 704 6V-8949 2 WING NUT, M10 705 329-3624 2 O-RING 802 8T-7547 4 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X30, GR8.8, (Germany) 803 368-5401 1 WEDGE, (Germany) 804 368-5402 1 WEDGE HOLDER, (Germany) 805 5C-7261 4 HEX NUT, M8X1.25, (Germany) 808 8T-4224 8 WASHER, 8mm, (Germany) 814 1 TIE DOWN CABLE, (Germany) 951 Ref CAB, (see Figure 6-1 for details) 495-0132 Ref COUNTERWEIGHT INSTALLATION, (TH406C), (includes item 1001 thru 1008) B 495-0131 Ref COUNTERWEIGHT INSTALLATION, (TH407C), (includes item 1001 thru 1008) A 1001 7X-2532 1 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X130 1002 8T-4170 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X150 1004 7Y-1858 6 WASHER, 20mm 1005 AR LOCTITE® 243TM 1006 495-0134 1 COUNTERWEIGHT, (TH406C) 495-0133 1 COUNTERWEIGHT, (TH407C) 1007 314-5568 2 CAP 1008 6V-7742 3 HEX NUT, M20X2.5 Figure 1-1 Frame & Attaching Parts (Continued) Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev.
  • 12. FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-6 Figure 1-2 Covers PAP35460
  • 13. FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS 31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 1-7 Figure 1-2 Covers Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev. 417-5978 Ref COVER PLATES, (TH336C & TH406C), (not available to order, see items 1 thru 10 for service) C 417-5979 Ref COVER PLATES, (TH337C & TH407C), (not available to order, see items 1 thru 8 for service) C 1 8T-4908 4 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft) 2 8T-4137 8 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X20, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft) 3 309-3997 4 WASHER, 8mm 4 8T-4121 8 WASHER, 10mm 5 316-1983 1 FRONT HYDRAULIC PANEL 6 316-1984 2 SIDE HYDRAULIC PANEL, (TH336C & TH406C) 316-1985 2 SIDE HYDRAULIC PANEL, (TH337C & TH407C) 7 316-1986 1 REAR HYDRAULIC PANEL 8 AR LOCTITE® 243TM 9 316-2015 1 REAR HYDRAULIC PANEL 10 420-9609 1 FRONT HYDRAULIC PANEL 397-9234 Ref ENGINE ENCLOSURE INSTALLATION, (92.5 kW & 106 kW), (not available to order, see items 101 thru 128 for service) J 396-6913 Ref ENGINE ENCLOSURE INSTALLATION, (75 kW), (see items 101 thru 128 for service) I 101 8T-4189 8 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft) 102 8T-4908 7 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8, (torque to 14 Nm/10.32 lb-ft) 103 8T-7547 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X30, GR8.8, (torque to 14 Nm/10.32 lb-ft) 104 8T-4191 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X16, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft) 105 8T-4136 9 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft) 106 5C-7261 10 HEX NUT, M8X1.25, GR8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft) 107 8T-4133 2 HEX NUT, M10X1.5, GR8 108 420-9613 2 ZSB JOINT 109 8T-4224 4 WASHER, 8mm 110 8T-4121 4 WASHER, 10mm 111 AR LOCTITE® 243TM 112 347-1639 1 GAS SPRING 113 394-1517 1 HOOD LATCH BRACKET 114 396-6908 1 REAR ENGINE ENCLOSURE COVER 115 394-2266 1 BASE PLATE ASSEMBLY 117 396-6909 1 HOOD 396-6912 1 HOOD, (with sound suppression) 118 416-8565 1 PLATE 119 467-9865 1 BASE PLATE 120 416-8567 1 GAS STRUT MOUNT BRACKET 121 428-9275 1 FRONT ENGINE ENCLOSURE COVER 122 8T-4195 1 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56 lb-ft) 123 309-3997 28 WASHER, 8mm 124 116-8517 10 WASHER, 10mm 125 309-9184 1 HEX LOCK NUT, M8X1.25, GR8 127 430-4118 1 SEAL 128 178-3336 2 RIPP NUT, M8, GR10
  • 14. FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-8 417-1223 1 TOOLBOX INSTALLATION, (not available to order, see items 201 thru 208 for service) B 201 8T-4189 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft) 202 454-6561 1 CLAMP 203 5C-7261 2 HEX NUT, M8X1.25, GR8 205 309-3997 5 WASHER, 8mm 206 AR LOCTITE® 243TM 207 417-1225 1 TOOLBOX 208 417-1224 1 WING BOLT, M8 Note: HARDWARE THAT COMES INTO CONTACT WITH ITEMS 114 & 121 SHOULD BE TORQUED TO 14 Nm/10.32 lb-ft) Figure 1-2 Covers Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev.
  • 15. FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS 31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 1-9 Figure 1-2 Covers Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev.
  • 16. Thank you very much for your reading. Please Click Here. Then Get COMPLETE MANUAL. NO WAITING NOTE: If there is no response to click on the link above, please download the PDF document first and then click on it.
  • 17. FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-10 Figure 1-3 Retrieval Hitch PAM2370 2 3 4 4 4 4 5 5 6 1 7 1 7
  • 18. FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS 31200730 TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 1-11 Figure 1-3 Retrieval Hitch Item Part Number Qty. Description Rev. 322-8003 1 RETRIEVAL HITCH, (if equipped), (includes all items) C 1 7X-2555 2 HEX HD CAPSCREW, M16X80, GR10.9 2 174-2844 1 RING PIN 3 211-9462 1 PIN 4 333-5572 4 WASHER, 16mm 5 453-0130 2 HEX NUT, M16X2 6 335-4870 1 RETRIEVAL PLATE 7 AR LOCTITE® 242TM
  • 19. FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS TH336C, TH337C, TH406C, TH407C 312007301-12 Figure 1-4 Pin Hitch, Auto Hitch& Piton Frame-Auto Hitch PAM2382 1 4 2 2 3 3 3 3 1 4 5 6 6 105 7 2 5 302 1 4 3 3 5 207 1 2 3 4 7 301 303 306 304 301 303 403 208 PITON FRAME-AUTO HITCH PIN HITCH TH406C & TH407C TH336C & TH337C