Call Girls in Gomti Nagar - 7388211116 - With room Service
[…] Pursuant to the Advanced Directives Act limitations on the decision making
authority of my agent and treatment decisions are as follows: If at any time I should
have a condition described in columns I, II, III, IV or V below, I direct that those
procedures or treatments indicated in the column on the left be withheld or withdrawn as
HEALTH CARE POWER & DIRECTIVE/LIVING WILL INITIALS: __________ PAGE 3 OF 8 PAGES
4. indicated by the word ?NO” appearing under the condition. The word ?YES” means I
want the procedure indicated for the particular condition. I understand that section
166.032(d) of the Texas Health and Safety Code reads in part: “The attending physician
shall make the directive a part of the declarant's medical record.” In the event this
form does not address a health care issue needing a decision, my agent
may make that decision on my behalf if I lack the capacity to make it.
II
COMA OR
PERSIS- III
TENT
VEGETA- COMA WITH
TIVE SMALL V
I STATE CHANCE OF
WITH NO RECOVERY IV IRREVERS-