Mixin Classes in Odoo 17 How to Extend Models Using Mixin Classes
[…] up to the actual amounts received for the 2018-2019 fiscal year.3
SECTION 5.1.(b) Receipts collected in a fiscal year in excess of the amounts4
appropriated by this section shall remain unexpended and unencumbered until appropriated by5
the General Assembly, unless the expenditure of overrealized receipts in the fiscal year in which6
the receipts were collected is authorized by the State Budget Act. Overrealized receipts are7
appropriated in the amounts necessary to implement this subsection.8
9
LOTTERY COMMISSION BENEFIT LIABILITIES10
SECTION 5.2. G.S. 18C-164(a) reads as rewritten:11
"(a) The funds remaining in the North Carolina State Lottery Fund after receipt of all12
revenues to the Lottery Fund and after accrual of all obligations of the Commission for prizes13
and expenses expenses, excluding balance sheet adjustments or prior-period expense adjustments14
necessary to implement changes in accounting methods or accounting standards, shall be15
considered to be the net revenues of the North Carolina State Lottery Fund. The net revenues of16
the North Carolina State Lottery Fund shall be transferred at least four times a year to the17
Education Lottery Fund, which shall be created in the State treasury."18
19
NEEDS-BASED SCHOOL CAPITAL AND LOTTERY CHANGES20
SECTION 5.3.(a) Section 5.3 of S.L. 2017-57, as amended by Section 1.1(a) of S.L.21
2017-187 and Section 1.1 of S.L. 2017-212, reads as rewritten:22
"SECTION 5.3.(a) The appropriations made from the Education Lottery Fund for the23