Mixin Classes in Odoo 17 How to Extend Models Using Mixin Classes
[…] proposed legislation, to the Joint Legislative Education Oversight Committee on or before44
October 1, 2018,2019, by filing a copy of the report with the Office of the President Pro Tempore45
of the Senate, the Office of the Speaker of the House of Representatives, the Joint Legislative46
Education Oversight Committee, and the Legislative Library. The Task Force shall terminate on47
October 1, 2018,2019, or upon the filing of its final report, whichever comes first."48
49
CLARIFY DRIVER EDUCATION PROGRAM FUNDS50
SECTION 7.11.(a) G.S. 115C-105.25(b)(11) reads as rewritten:51
23. General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2017
S99-PCCS55094-MMxr-2 Senate Bill 99 Page 23
"(11) No funds shall be transferred into or out of the driver education allotment1
category."2
SECTION 7.11.(b) G.S. 115C-215 reads as rewritten:3
"§ 115C-215. Administration of driver education program by the Department of Public4
Instruction.5
(a) In accordance with criteria and standards approved by the State Board of Education,6