Mixin Classes in Odoo 17 How to Extend Models Using Mixin Classes
[…] of one dollar ($1.00) in State funds for every one dollar ($1.00) in non-State funds.50
26. General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2017
Page 26 Senate Bill 99 S99-PCCS55094-MMxr-2
SECTION 7.17.(b) The Education Foundation, in consultation with the Department1
of Public Instruction, shall submit a report by April 1 of each year in which the Education2
Foundation spends State funds made available pursuant to this section to the Joint Legislative3
Education Oversight Committee and the Fiscal Research Division on the activities described by4
this section and the use of those funds.5
6
PERMIT MILITARY CHILDREN TO ENROLL PRIOR TO RESIDENCY IN NORTH7
CAROLINA8
SECTION 7.18.(a) G.S. 115C-218.45 is amended by adding a new subsection to9
read:10
"(d1) A student who is not a domiciliary of the State shall be permitted to register to enroll11
in a charter school or participate in a lottery for admission to a charter school within the State by12
remote means, including electronic means, prior to commencement of the student's residency in13
the State if all of the following apply:14
(1) A parent or legal guardian is on active military duty and is transferred or15
pending transfer pursuant to an official military order to a military installation16
or reservation in the State.17
(2) Upon request by the charter school where the student seeks to register to enroll18
or participate in a lottery for admission, a parent or legal guardian provides a19
copy of the official military order transferring to a military installation or20
reservation located in the State.21
(3) A parent or legal guardian completes and submits the charter school's required22
enrollment forms and documentation, except that proof of residency and23
documentation related to disciplinary actions pursuant to subsection (i) of this24
section shall not be required until the student transfers into the State, at which25
time they shall be required prior to commencing attendance.26
A charter school shall make available to a student who registers to enroll or who participates27
in a lottery pursuant to this subsection the same opportunities available to a student enrolled or28
participating in a lottery contemporaneously with domicilia in the State, such as registering for29
courses and applying for programs that require additional request or application. A student30
enrolled pursuant to this subsection may not attend the charter school until proof of residency is31
provided in accordance with the requirements of the charter school. Nothing in this subsection32
shall be construed to curtail a charter school's authority pursuant to subsection (i) of this section."33
SECTION 7.18.(b) G.S. 115C-366 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:34
"(a9) A student who is not a domiciliary of a local school administrative unit shall be35