Mixin Classes in Odoo 17 How to Extend Models Using Mixin Classes
[…] floodplain."10
SECTION 5.6.(j) Deduction/Adjusted Gross Income. – Effective for taxable years11
beginning on or after January 1, 2017, G.S. 105-153.5(b) is amended by adding a new subdivision12
to read:13
"(13) The amount paid to the taxpayer during the taxable year from the State14
Emergency Response and Disaster Relief Reserve Fund for hurricane relief or15
assistance, but not including payments for goods or services provided by the16
taxpayer."17
SECTION 5.6.(k) Deduction/State Net Income. – Effective for taxable years18
beginning on or after January 1, 2017, G.S. 105-130.5(b) is amended by adding a new subdivision19
to read:20
"(29) To the extent included in federal taxable income, the amount paid to the21
taxpayer during the taxable year from the State Emergency Response and22
Disaster Relief Reserve Fund for hurricane relief or assistance, but not23
including payments for goods or services provided by the taxpayer."24
SECTION 5.6.(l) Extend Immunity to Professional Land Surveyors. –25
G.S. 89C-19.1 reads as rewritten:26
"§ 89C-19.1. Engineer Engineer or professional land surveyor who volunteers during an27
emergency or disaster; qualified immunity.28