Mixin Classes in Odoo 17 How to Extend Models Using Mixin Classes
[…] Needs-Based Public School Capital Fund.28
(b4) Notwithstanding subsection (b2) of this section, the minimum balance of the29
Education Lottery Reserve Fund may be less than twenty-five million dollars ($25,000,000) the30
amount equal to five percent (5%) of net revenue credited to the Education Lottery Fund from31
the State Lottery Fund during the previous fiscal year if funds are necessary to meet the amount32
of net revenues appropriated pursuant to subsection (b1) of this section.33
…."34
SECTION 5.3.(c) G.S. 18C-132 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:35
"(m) An eligible person serving on active military duty in any branch of the United States36
Armed Forces during a war or national emergency declared in accordance with federal law may37
submit a delayed claim for a lottery prize. The claim shall be submitted to the Commission in38
writing no later than 540 days after the date the online game prize was announced or the instant39
game has closed. For the purposes of this subsection, the term "eligible person" means a person40
who has a valid claim for a prize in a lottery game and meets either of the following criteria:41
(1) While on active military duty in this State, is transferred out of this State as42