Mixin Classes in Odoo 17 How to Extend Models Using Mixin Classes
[…] student transportation offered by charter schools that received grant funds.6
7
MODIFY PROHIBITION ON DPI SERVING AS ISD OPERATOR8
SECTION 7.20.(a) G.S. 115C-75.5(3) reads as rewritten:9
"(3) Innovative school operator or IS operator. – An entity selected by the State10
Board of Education upon the recommendation of the ISD Superintendent to11
operate an innovative school. The Except as otherwise provided in this Article,12
the Department of Public Instruction may not be selected as an IS operator."13
SECTION 7.20.(b) G.S. 115C-75.9(a) reads as rewritten:14
"(a) Direct Management by IS Operator. – An innovative school shall be subject to direct15
management by an IS operator selected by the State Board of Education, upon the16
recommendation of the ISD Superintendent, for a five-year contract. In the event that temporary17
management is necessary due to contract termination, lack of a qualified IS operator under18
G.S. 115C-75.8(b1), or other unforeseen emergency, the ISD is authorized to act as an IS19
operator."20
SECTION 7.20.(c) G.S. 115C-75.8 reads as rewritten:21