Mixin Classes in Odoo 17 How to Extend Models Using Mixin Classes
[…] Board shall select an entity in accordance with subsection (b) of this section to assume41
management beginning with the next academic year. If the State Board has not been able to select42
an entity demonstrating the required qualifications by the third year of management of the school43
by the ISD, the ISD shall remain the operator of the school until the end of the fifth year and shall44
develop a transition plan to return the school to the local school administrative unit.45
…."46
SECTION 7.20.(d) G.S. 115C-75.12(a)(5) reads as rewritten:47
"(5) Termination of contract on other grounds. – The State Board of Education,48
upon the recommendation of the ISD Superintendent, may terminate a49
contract with an IS operator at any time during the contract for financial50
mismanagement, noncompliance with federal or State laws, failure to comply51
29. General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2017
S99-PCCS55094-MMxr-2 Senate Bill 99 Page 29
with the terms of the contract, or evidence of criminal activity. The State1
Board of Education shall develop a transition plan to return the school to the2
local school administrative unit. The ISD is authorized to act as a temporary3
IS operator during the transition period, if necessary."4
5
ADD SCHOOL SYSTEMS TO THE TEACHER ASSISTANT TUITION6
REIMBURSEMENT PROGRAM7