Mixin Classes in Odoo 17 How to Extend Models Using Mixin Classes
[…] (1) The number of students who have enrolled in courses offered by the schools.45
(2) The number and type of courses offered by the schools.46
(3) The withdrawal rate of students after enrollment.47
(4) Student performance and accountability data.48
(5) Information on the implementation, administration, and funding for the pilot49
program.50
25. General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2017
S99-PCCS55094-MMxr-2 Senate Bill 99 Page 25
(6) Recommendations on the modification, continuation, and potential expansion1
of the program."2
3
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION ROLL CALL VOTES4
SECTION 7.14.(a) G.S. 115C-11(d) reads as rewritten:5
"(d) Voting. – No voting by proxy shall be permitted. Except in voting on textbook6
adoptions, all voting shall be viva voce unless a record vote or secret ballot is demanded by any7
member, a majority of those present and voting shall be necessary to carry a motion.motion and8
a roll call vote shall be had on each motion. A record of all such votes shall be kept in the minute9
book."10
SECTION 7.14.(b) This section is effective the date this act becomes law and applies11
to votes by the State Board of Education taken at any meeting occurring on or after that date.12
13
CERTAIN CIHS OPERATING WITHOUT ADDITIONAL FUNDS14