Mixin Classes in Odoo 17 How to Extend Models Using Mixin Classes
[…] a. To repair or replace existing infrastructure and tangible personal3
property.repair, replace, secure, or demolish existing infrastructure.4
a1. To repair or replace existing tangible personal property.5
b. To replace or improve existing infrastructure to support hazard6
mitigation.7
c. To construct infrastructure to support (i) hazard mitigation and (ii) the8
development of new residential structures in area outside the 100-year9
floodplain."10
SECTION 5.6.(j) Deduction/Adjusted Gross Income. – Effective for taxable years11
beginning on or after January 1, 2017, G.S. 105-153.5(b) is amended by adding a new subdivision12
to read:13
"(13) The amount paid to the taxpayer during the taxable year from the State14
Emergency Response and Disaster Relief Reserve Fund for hurricane relief or15
assistance, but not including payments for goods or services provided by the16
taxpayer."17
SECTION 5.6.(k) Deduction/State Net Income. – Effective for taxable years18
beginning on or after January 1, 2017, G.S. 105-130.5(b) is amended by adding a new subdivision19
to read:20
"(29) To the extent included in federal taxable income, the amount paid to the21